744 results on '"Wu, Y. Q."'
Search Results
2. The Galactic disc phase spirals at different Galactic positions revealed by Gaia and LAMOST data
- Author
-
Wang, C., Huang, Y., Yuan, H. -B., Xiang, M. -S., Chen, B. -Q., Wang, H. -F., Wu, Y. -Q., Zhang, H. -W., Tian, Z. -J., Yang, Y., Zhang, M., and Liu, X. -W.
- Subjects
Astrophysics - Astrophysics of Galaxies - Abstract
We have investigated the distributions of stellar azimuthal and radial velocity components $V_{\Phi}$ and $V_{R}$ in the vertical position-velocity plane $Z$-$V_{Z}$ across the Galactic disc of $6.34 \lesssim R \lesssim 12.34$\,kpc and $|\Phi| \lesssim 7.5^{\circ}$ using a Gaia and Gaia-LAMOST sample of stars. As found in previous works, the distributions exhibit significant spiral patterns. The $V_{R}$ distributions also show clear quadrupole patterns, which are the consequence of the well-known tilt of the velocity ellipsoid. The observed spiral and quadrupole patterns in the phase space plane vary strongly with radial and azimuthal positions. The phase spirals of $V_{\Phi}$ become more and more relaxed as $R$ increases. The spiral patterns of $V_{\Phi}$ and $V_{R}$ and the quadrupole patterns of $V_{R}$ are strongest at $-2^{\circ} < \Phi < 2^{\circ}$ but negligible at $4^{\circ} < \Phi < 6^{\circ}$ and $-6^{\circ} < \Phi < -4^{\circ}$. Our results suggest an external origin of the phase spirals. In this scenario, the intruder, most likely the previously well-known Sagittarius dwarf galaxy, passed through the Galactic plane in the direction towards either Galactic center or anti-center. The azimuthal variations of the phase spirals also help us constrain the passage duration of the intruder. A detailed model is required to reproduce the observed radial and azimuthal variations of the phase spirals of $V_{\Phi}$ and $V_{R}$., Comment: 6pages, 4 figures, Accepted to ApJL
- Published
- 2019
- Full Text
- View/download PDF
3. Single‐cell analysis reveals a unique microenvironment in peri‐implantitis
- Author
-
Li, J., primary, Ye, L. J., additional, Dai, Y. W., additional, Wang, H. W., additional, Gao, J., additional, Shen, Y. H., additional, Wang, F., additional, Dai, Q. G., additional, and Wu, Y. Q., additional
- Published
- 2024
- Full Text
- View/download PDF
4. Ages of 70 dwarfs of three populations in the solar neighborhood: considering O and C abundances in stellar models
- Author
-
Ge, Z. S., Bi, S. L., Chen, Y. Q., Li, T. D., Zhao, J. K., Liu, K., W., Fergusion J., and Wu, Y. Q.
- Subjects
Astrophysics - Solar and Stellar Astrophysics ,Astrophysics - Astrophysics of Galaxies - Abstract
Oxygen and carbon are important elements in stellar populations. Their behavior refers to the formation history of the stellar populations. C and O abundances would also obviously influence stellar opacities and the overall metal abundance $Z$. With observed high-quality spectroscopic properties, we construct stellar models with C and O elements, to give more accurate ages for 70 metal-poor dwarfs, which have been determined to be high-$\alpha$ halo, low-$\alpha$ halo and thick-disk stars. Our results show that high-$\alpha$ halo stars are relatively older than low-$\alpha$ halo stars by around 2.0 Gyr. The thick-disk population has an age range between the two halo populations. The age distribution profiles indicate that high-$\alpha$ halo and low-$\alpha$ halo stars match the in situ accretion simulation by Zolotov et al., and the thick-disk stars might be formed in a relatively quiescent and long-lasting process. We also note that stellar ages are very sensitive to O abundance, since the ages clearly increase with increasing [O/Fe] values. Additionally, we obtain several stars with peculiar ages, including 2 young thick-disk stars and 12 stars older than the universe age., Comment: 23 pages, 5 figures, ApJ accepted
- Published
- 2016
- Full Text
- View/download PDF
5. Method for Evaluating Irradiation Effects on Flow Stress in Fe-9%Cr ODS Using TEM In Situ Cantilevers
- Author
-
Yano, K. H., Wu, Y. Q., and Wharry, J. P.
- Published
- 2020
- Full Text
- View/download PDF
6. Method for Fabricating Depth-Specific TEM In Situ Tensile Bars
- Author
-
Warren, P. H., Warren, G., Dubey, M., Burns, J., Wu, Y. Q., and Wharry, J. P.
- Published
- 2020
- Full Text
- View/download PDF
7. 25-OH-vitamin D deficiency identifies poor tumor response in hepatocellular carcinoma treated with transarterial chemoembolization
- Author
-
Wu, Y.-Q., Fan, W.-Z., Xue, M., Guo, J., Wei, J.-L., Wang, Y., Yao, W., Zhao, Y., and Li, J.-P.
- Published
- 2020
- Full Text
- View/download PDF
8. Anomalous scattering in superconducting indium-doped tin telluride
- Author
-
Erickson, A. S., Geballe, T. H., Fisher, I. R., Wu, Y. Q., and Kramer, M. J.
- Subjects
Condensed Matter - Superconductivity ,Condensed Matter - Strongly Correlated Electrons - Abstract
Results of resistivity, Hall effect, magnetoresistance, susceptibility and heat capacity measurements are presented for single crystals of indium-doped tin telluride with compositions Sn$_{.988-x}$In$_x$Te where $0 \leq x \leq 8.4 %$, along with microstructural analysis based on transmission electron microscopy. For small indium concentrations, $x \leq 0.9 %$ the material does not superconduct above 0.3 K, and the transport properties are consistent with simple metallic behavior. For $x \geq 2.7 %$ the material exhibits anomalous low temperature scattering and for $x \geq 6.1 %$ bulk superconductivity is observed with critical temperatures close to 2 K. Intermediate indium concentrations $2.7% \leq x \leq 3.8%$ do not exhibit bulk superconductivity above 0.7 K. Susceptibility data indicate the absence of magnetic impurities, while magnetoresistance data are inconsistent with localization effects, leading to the conclusion that indium-doped SnTe is a candidate charge Kondo system, similar to thallium-doped PbTe., Comment: 12 pages, 11 figures
- Published
- 2010
9. Observation of quantum-Hall effect in gated epitaxial graphene grown on SiC (0001)
- Author
-
Shen, T., Gu, J. J., Xu, M., Wu, Y. Q., Bolen, M. L., Capano, M. A., Engel, L. W., and Ye, P. D.
- Subjects
Condensed Matter - Mesoscale and Nanoscale Physics - Abstract
Epitaxial graphene films were formed on the Si-face of semi-insulating 4H-SiC substrates by a high temperature sublimation process. A high-k gate stack on epitaxial graphene is realized by inserting a fully oxidized nanometer thin aluminum film as a seeding layer followed by an atomic-layer deposition process. The electrical properties of epitaxial graphene films are sustained after gate stack formation without significant degradation. At low temperatures, the quantum-Hall effect in Hall resistance is observed along with pronounced Shubnikov-de Hass oscillations in diagonal magneto-resistance of gated epitaxial graphene on SiC (0001)., Comment: 2 new references added
- Published
- 2009
- Full Text
- View/download PDF
10. Set yoghurt processing with eggs as milk replacements, and improvement of texture, rheology, and microstructure by formulation design and optimisation.
- Author
-
Zang, J.-W., Pan, X.-Y., Wu, Y.-Q., Chen, Y.-Q., Tu, Y.-G., Chen, J.-G., Tang, D.-B., and Yin, Z.-P.
- Subjects
YOGURT ,TARTRATES ,DAIRY processing ,RHEOLOGY ,GELLAN gum ,MICROSTRUCTURE - Abstract
Eggs are suitable for the processing of set yoghurt as milk replacements, but there is no yoghurt mainly made from eggs. In the present work, production formula was designed and optimised for high-quality egg-based yoghurt processing by improving water holding capacity, aroma, texture, and taste using single factor experiment and D-optimal mixture design. Results showed that with optimised formula (whole liquid egg, 100 g; water, 180 g; sucrose, 30.89 g; diacetyl tartaric acid ester of mono(di)glycerides, 0.28 g; gelatine, 0.112 g; gellan gum, 0.14 g; and ß-cyclodextrin, 0.56 g), the product showed high sensory evaluation score, fine viscosity, as well as preferable hardness and suitable fracturability. SDS-PAGE electrophoretogram indicated that the proteins in egg-based yoghurt was degraded during fermentation, which might have contributed to the improvement of gel structure and taste. Based on the SEM images, the prepared egg-based yoghurt had smoother, stronger, and more compact gel network microstructure when compared with milk-based yoghurt. [ABSTRACT FROM AUTHOR]
- Published
- 2023
- Full Text
- View/download PDF
11. Constrained set-point tracking control via output feedback for a class of nonlinear cascaded systems
- Author
-
Yu, J. B., primary, Li, C. D., additional, Ding, Z. T., additional, and Wu, Y. Q., additional
- Published
- 2023
- Full Text
- View/download PDF
12. Multiple charge density wave transitions in Gd$_2$Te$_5$
- Author
-
Shin, K. Y., Ru, N., Condron, C. L., Wu, Y. Q., Kramer, M. J., Toney, M. F., and Fisher, I. R.
- Subjects
Condensed Matter - Strongly Correlated Electrons ,Condensed Matter - Materials Science - Abstract
Diffraction measurements performed via transmission electron microscopy and high resolution X-ray scattering reveal two distinct charge density wave transitions in Gd$_2$Te$_5$ at $T_{c1}$ = 410(3) and $T_{c2}$ = 532(3) K, associated with the \textit{on}-axis incommensurate lattice modulation and \textit{off}-axis commensurate lattice modulation respectively. Analysis of the temperature dependence of the order parameters indicates a non-vanishing coupling between these two distinct CDW states., Comment: 4 pages, 4 figures
- Published
- 2008
13. Magneto-conductance Oscillations in Graphene Antidot Arrays
- Author
-
Shen, T., Wu, Y. Q., Capano, M. A., Rokhinson, L. R., Engel, L. W., and Ye, P. D.
- Subjects
Condensed Matter - Mesoscale and Nanoscale Physics - Abstract
Epitaxial graphene films have been formed on the C-face of semi-insulating 4H-SiC substrates by a high temperature sublimation process. Nano-scale square antidot arrays have been fabricated on these graphene films. At low temperatures, magneto-conductance in these films exhibits pronounced Aharonov-Bohm oscillations with the period corresponding to magnetic flux quanta added to the area of a single antidot. At low fields, weak localization is observed and its visibility is enhanced by intravalley scattering on antidot edges. At high fields, we observe two distinctive minima in magnetoconductance which can be attributed to commensurability oscillations between classical cyclotron orbits and antidot array. All mesoscopic features, surviving up to 70 K, reveal the unique electronic properties of graphene., Comment: 5 pages, 3 figures
- Published
- 2008
- Full Text
- View/download PDF
14. Top-gated graphene field-effect-transistors formed by decomposition of SiC
- Author
-
Wu, Y. Q., Ye, P. D., Capano, M. A., Xuan, Y., Sui, Y., Qi, M., and Cooper, J. A.
- Subjects
Condensed Matter - Mesoscale and Nanoscale Physics ,Condensed Matter - Materials Science - Abstract
Top-gated, few-layer graphene field-effect transistors (FETs) fabricated on thermally-decomposed semi-insulating 4H-SiC substrates are demonstrated. Physical vapor deposited SiO2 is used as the gate dielectric. A two-dimensional hexagonal arrangement of carbon atoms with the correct lattice vectors, observed by high-resolution scanning tunneling microscopy, confirms the formation of multiple graphene layers on top of the SiC substrates. The observation of n-type and p-type transition further verifies Dirac Fermions unique transport properties in graphene layers. The measured electron and hole mobility on these fabricated graphene FETs are as high as 5400 cm2/Vs and 4400 cm2/Vs respectively, which are much larger than the corresponding values from conventional SiC or silicon.
- Published
- 2008
- Full Text
- View/download PDF
15. Charge density wave formation in $R_{2}$Te$_{5}$ ($R$=Nd, Sm and Gd)
- Author
-
Shin, K. Y., Laverock, J., Wu, Y. Q., Condron, C. L., Toney, M. F., Dugdale, S. B., Kramer, M. J., and Fisher, I. R.
- Subjects
Condensed Matter - Strongly Correlated Electrons ,Condensed Matter - Materials Science - Abstract
The rare earth ($R$) tellurides $R_2$Te$_5$ have a crystal structure intermediate between that of $R$Te$_2$ and $R$Te$_3$, consisting of alternating single and double Te planes sandwiched between $R$Te block layers. We have successfully grown single crystals of Nd$_2$Te$_5$, Sm$_2$Te$_5$ and Gd$_2$Te$_5$ from a self flux, and describe here the first evidence for charge density wave formation in these materials. The superlattice patterns for all three compounds are relatively complex, consisting at room temperature of at least two independent wavevectors. Consideration of the electronic structure indicates that to a large extent these wave vectors are separately associated with sheets of the Fermi surface which are principally derived from the single and double Te layers., Comment: 10 pages, 6 figures
- Published
- 2007
- Full Text
- View/download PDF
16. Superconductivity in MgB_2 doped with Ti and C
- Author
-
Wilke, R. H. T., Bud'ko, S. L., Canfield, P. C., Kramer, M. J., Wu, Y. Q., Finnemore, D. K., Suplinskas, R. J., Marzik, J. V., and Hannahs, S. T.
- Subjects
Condensed Matter - Superconductivity - Abstract
Measurements of the superconducting upper critical field, H_{c2}, and critical current density, J_c, have been carried out for MgB_2 doped with Ti and/or C in order to explore the problems encountered if these dopants are used to enhance the superconducting performance. Carbon replaces boron in the MgB_2 lattice and apparently shortens the electronic mean free path thereby raising H_c2. Titanium forms precipitates of either TiB or TiB_2 that enhance the flux pinning and raise J_c. Most of these precipitates are intra-granular in the MgB_2 phase. If approximately 0.5% Ti and approximately 2% C are co-deposited with B to form doped boron fibers and these fibers are in turn reacted in Mg vapor to form MgB_2, the resulting superconductor has H_{c2}(T=0) ~ 25 T and J_c ~ 10,000 A/cm**2 at 5 K and 2.2 T., Comment: 11 pages, 10 figures
- Published
- 2004
- Full Text
- View/download PDF
17. Anomalous temperature-dependent transport in YbNi2B2C and its correlation to microstructural features
- Author
-
Avila, M. A., Wu, Y. Q., Condron, C. L., Bud'ko, S. L., Kramer, M., Miller, G. J., and Canfield, P. C.
- Subjects
Condensed Matter - Strongly Correlated Electrons - Abstract
We address the nature of the ligandal disorder leading to local redistributions of Kondo temperatures, manifested as annealing-induced changes in the transport behavior of the heavy fermion system YbNi2B2C. The anomalous transport behavior was fully characterized by temperature dependent resistivity measurements in an extended range of 0.4 < T < 1000 K for as-grown and optimally annealed single crystals, and microstructural changes between these two types of samples were investigated by single-crystal x-ray diffraction and transmission electron microscopy. Our results point to lattice dislocations as the most likely candidate to be affecting the surrounding Yb ions, leading to a distribution of Kondo temperatures. This effect combined with the ability to control defect density with annealing offers the possibility of further understanding of the more general problem of the enhanced sensitivity of hybridized Kondo states to disorder, particularly above the coherence temperature., Comment: 7 pages, 5 figures, submitted to Phys. Rev. B
- Published
- 2003
- Full Text
- View/download PDF
18. Deformation patterns and fracture stress of beta-phase gallium oxide single crystal obtained using compression of micro-pillars
- Author
-
Wu, Y. Q., Gao, S., Kang, R. K., and Huang, H.
- Published
- 2019
- Full Text
- View/download PDF
19. Integrated genomic analyses of ovarian carcinoma
- Author
-
Bell, D, Berchuck, A, Birrer, M, Chien, J, Cramer, DW, Dao, F, Dhir, R, DiSaia, P, Gabra, H, Glenn, P, Godwin, AK, Gross, J, Hartmann, L, Huang, M, Huntsman, DG, Iacocca, M, Imielinski, M, Kalloger, S, Karlan, BY, Levine, DA, Mills, GB, Morrison, C, Mutch, D, Olvera, N, Orsulic, S, Park, K, Petrelli, N, Rabeno, B, Rader, JS, Sikic, BI, Smith-McCune, K, Sood, AK, Bowtell, D, Penny, R, Testa, JR, Chang, K, Creighton, CJ, Dinh, HH, Drummond, JA, Fowler, G, Gunaratne, P, Hawes, AC, Kovar, CL, Lewis, LR, Morgan, MB, Newsham, IF, Santibanez, J, Reid, JG, Trevino, LR, Wu, Y-Q, Wang, M, Muzny, DM, Wheeler, DA, Gibbs, RA, Getz, G, Lawrence, MS, Cibulskis, K, Sivachenko, AY, Sougnez, C, Voet, D, Wilkinson, J, Bloom, T, Ardlie, K, Fennell, T, Baldwin, J, Nichol, R, Fisher, S, Gabriel, S, Lander, ES, Ding, L, Fulton, RS, Koboldt, DC, McLellan, MD, Wylie, T, Walker, J, O’Laughlin, M, Dooling, DJ, Fulton, L, Abbott, R, Dees, ND, Zhang, Q, Kandoth, C, Wendl, M, Schierding, W, Shen, D, Harris, CC, Schmidt, H, Kalicki, J, Delehaunty, KD, Fronick, CC, Demeter, R, Cook, L, Wallis, JW, Lin, L, Magrini, VJ, Hodges, JS, Eldred, JM, Smith, SM, Pohl, CS, and Vandin, F
- Subjects
Biological Sciences ,Biomedical and Clinical Sciences ,Genetics ,Oncology and Carcinogenesis ,Biotechnology ,Rare Diseases ,Human Genome ,Ovarian Cancer ,Cancer ,Aged ,Carcinoma ,DNA Methylation ,Female ,Gene Dosage ,Gene Expression Profiling ,Gene Expression Regulation ,Neoplastic ,Genomics ,Humans ,MicroRNAs ,Middle Aged ,Mutation ,Ovarian Neoplasms ,RNA ,Messenger ,Cancer Genome Atlas Research Network ,General Science & Technology - Abstract
A catalogue of molecular aberrations that cause ovarian cancer is critical for developing and deploying therapies that will improve patients' lives. The Cancer Genome Atlas project has analysed messenger RNA expression, microRNA expression, promoter methylation and DNA copy number in 489 high-grade serous ovarian adenocarcinomas and the DNA sequences of exons from coding genes in 316 of these tumours. Here we report that high-grade serous ovarian cancer is characterized by TP53 mutations in almost all tumours (96%); low prevalence but statistically recurrent somatic mutations in nine further genes including NF1, BRCA1, BRCA2, RB1 and CDK12; 113 significant focal DNA copy number aberrations; and promoter methylation events involving 168 genes. Analyses delineated four ovarian cancer transcriptional subtypes, three microRNA subtypes, four promoter methylation subtypes and a transcriptional signature associated with survival duration, and shed new light on the impact that tumours with BRCA1/2 (BRCA1 or BRCA2) and CCNE1 aberrations have on survival. Pathway analyses suggested that homologous recombination is defective in about half of the tumours analysed, and that NOTCH and FOXM1 signalling are involved in serous ovarian cancer pathophysiology.
- Published
- 2011
20. Correction: Exosomal Wnt-induced dedifferentiation of colorectal cancer cells contributes to chemotherapy resistance
- Author
-
Hu, Y.-B., Yan, C., Mu, L., Mi, Y.–L., Zhao, H., Hu, H., Li, X.-L., Tao, D.-D., Wu, Y.-Q., Gong, J.-P., and Qin, J.-C.
- Published
- 2019
- Full Text
- View/download PDF
21. Double ventricular response in dual AV nodal pathways mimicking interpolated premature beat
- Author
-
Li, J.-X., Chen, Q., Hu, J.-X., Yu, J.-H., Li, P., Hong, K., Wu, Q.-H., Wu, Y.-Q., and Cheng, X.-S.
- Published
- 2018
- Full Text
- View/download PDF
22. First observation of isomeric states in Zr111, Nb113 , and Mo115
- Author
-
Wu, J., primary, Nishimura, S., additional, Söderström, P.-A., additional, Algora, A., additional, Liu, J. J., additional, Phong, V. H., additional, Wu, Y. Q., additional, Xu, F. R., additional, Agramunt, J., additional, Ahn, D. S., additional, Berry, T. A., additional, Bruno, C. G., additional, Bundgaard, J. J., additional, Caballero-Folch, R., additional, Dai, A. C., additional, Davinson, T., additional, Dillmann, I., additional, Estrade, A., additional, Fijałkowska, A., additional, Fukuda, N., additional, Go, S., additional, Grzywacz, R. K., additional, Isobe, T., additional, Kubono, S., additional, Lorusso, G., additional, Matsui, K., additional, Morales, A. I., additional, Nepal, N., additional, Orrigo, S. E. A., additional, Rasco, B. C., additional, Rykaczewski, K. P., additional, Sakurai, H., additional, Shimizu, Y., additional, Stracener, D. W., additional, Sumikama, T., additional, Suzuki, H., additional, Tain, J. L., additional, Takeda, H., additional, Tarifeño-Saldivia, A., additional, Tolosa-Delgado, A., additional, Wolińska-Cichocka, M., additional, and Yokoyama, R., additional
- Published
- 2022
- Full Text
- View/download PDF
23. Study on Land Use in Towns from the Perspective of Ecological Security: a case study of Zhongtai Town, China
- Author
-
XU, L. H., primary, XU, D., additional, GU, Z. F., additional, MA, Q. W., additional, SHI, Y. J., additional, and WU, Y. Q., additional
- Published
- 2022
- Full Text
- View/download PDF
24. Additional file 1 of Development and validation of a prediction model for unsuccessful treatment outcomes in patients with multi-drug resistance tuberculosis
- Author
-
Ma, J-B, Zeng, L-C, Ren, F, Dang, L-Y, Luo, H, Wu, Y-Q, Yang, X-J, Li, R, Yang, H, and Xu, Y
- Abstract
Supplementary Material 1 Table S1. The characteristics of patients from 2017 to 2019.
- Published
- 2023
- Full Text
- View/download PDF
25. Cr doping and heat treatment effect on core–shell Ni nanocluster film
- Author
-
Sundararajan, J. A., Kaur, M., Burns, J., Wu, Y. Q., Schimel, T., and Qiang, Y.
- Published
- 2016
- Full Text
- View/download PDF
26. Postoperative efficacy analysis of patients with facial nerve palsy associated with cholesteatoma otitis media: Our experience with 32 patients
- Author
-
Wang, J.‐J., Feng, Y.‐M., Wang, H., Wu, Y.‐Q., Shi, H.‐B., Chen, Z.‐N., and Yin, S.‐K.
- Published
- 2018
- Full Text
- View/download PDF
27. QUANTIFICATION OF GLYPHOSATE AND ITS METABOLITE, AMINOMETHYL PHOSPHONIC ACID, IN WUYI ROCK TEA USING HIGH-PERFORMANCE LIQUID CHROMATOGRAPHY-TANDEM MASS SPECTROMETRY.
- Author
-
XU, Z. Y., WU, Y. Q., ZHONG, X. W., and CAI, P. M.
- Subjects
GLYPHOSATE ,LIQUID chromatography-mass spectrometry ,PHOSPHONIC acids ,TEA plantations ,SOLID phase extraction ,TEA - Abstract
Glyphosate (GLY), which is a commonly used herbicide in tea plantations worldwide, effectively controls the spread of gramineous and broadleaf weeds. However, owing to its toxicity, the maximum residue limits of GLY in food have become increasingly stringent. In this study, we developed an analytical method for accurate and precise quantification of trace levels of GLY and its main metabolite, aminomethyl phosphonic acid (AMPA), in Wuyi Rock tea using high-performance liquid chromatography-tandem mass spectrometry (HPLC-MS/MS). The method was based on a rapid detection kit including solid-phase extraction columns and derivatisation agents. The limits of quantification of GLY and AMPA in Wuyi Rock tea samples were 0.03 and 0.05 mg/kg, respectively. Good linear calibrations curves (R2 = 0.996) were achieved for GLY and AMPA solutions in the concentration range 2-100 ng/mL. The recovery values of the samples spiked with 16, 80, and 160 µg/kg of the analytes ranged between 89.32% and 97.62%, and the relative standard deviations ranged between 2.02% and 3.86%. Compared with the standard method currently used to analyse tea samples in China, the HPLC-MS/MS method requires lower amounts of reagents and shorter pretreatment times, involves facile operation, is highly accurate, and presents a low detection limit. Therefore, the method is suitable for batch detection and analysis of GLY and AMPA in Wuyi Rock tea samples. [ABSTRACT FROM AUTHOR]
- Published
- 2023
- Full Text
- View/download PDF
28. Benefit–cost analysis of a white spruce clonal seed orchard in New Brunswick, Canada
- Author
-
Wu, Y. Q., Weng, Y. H., Hennigar, C., Fullarton, M. S., and Lantz, V.
- Published
- 2015
- Full Text
- View/download PDF
29. Characterization of the innate immune response in goats after intrauterine infusion of E. coli using histopathological, cytologic and molecular analyses
- Author
-
Shao, C.-Y., Wang, H., Meng, X., Zhu, J.-Q., Wu, Y.-Q., and Li, J.-J.
- Published
- 2012
- Full Text
- View/download PDF
30. Death in hospital following ICU discharge: insights from the LUNG SAFE study
- Author
-
Madotto F., McNicholas B., Rezoagli E., Pham T., Laffey J. G., Bellani G., Pesenti A., Brochard L., Esteban A., Gattinoni L., van Haren F., Ranieri M., Rubenfeld G., Thompson B. T., Slutsky A. S., Rios F., Faruq M. O., Sottiaux T., Depuydt P., Lora F. S., Azevedo C. C., Fan E., Bugedo G., Qiu H., Gonzalez M., Silesky J., Cerny V., Nielsen J., Jibaja M., Wrigge H., Matamis D., Ranero J. L., Gomersall C., Amin P., Hashemian S. M., Clarkson K., Kurahashi K., Koh Y., Villagomez A., Zeggwagh A. A., Heunks L. M., Laake J. H., Kashif W., Synclair J., Palo J. E., do Vale Fernandes A., Sandesc D., Arabi Y., Bumbasierevic V., Nin N., Lorente J. A., Larsson A., Piquilloud L., Patjanasoontorn B., Abroug F., McAuley D. F., McNamee L., Hurtado J., Bajwa E., Dempaire G., Francois G. M., Rabboni F., Conti S., Sula H., Nunci L., Cani A., Zazu A., Dellera C., Insaurralde C. S., Alejandro R. V., Daldin J., Vinzio M., Fernandez R. O., Cardonnet L. P., Bettini L. R., Bisso M. C., Osman E. M., Setten M. G., Lovazzano P., Alvarez J., Villar V., Pozo N. C., Grubissich N., Plotnikow G. A., Vasquez D. N., Ilutovich S., Tiribelli N., Chena A., Pellegrini C. A., Saenz M. G., Estenssoro E., Brizuela M., Gianinetto H., Gomez P. E., Cerrato V. I., Bezzi M. G., Borello S. A., Loiacono F. A., Fernandez A. M., Knowles S., Reynolds C., Inskip D. M., Miller J. J., Kong J., Whitehead C., Bihari S., Seven A., Krstevski A., Rodgers H. J., Millar R. T., Mckenna T. E., Bailey I. M., Hanlon G. C., Aneman A., Lynch J. M., Azad R., Neal J., Woods P. W., Roberts B. L., Kol M. R., Wong H. S., Riss K. C., Staudinger T., Wittebole X., Berghe C., Bulpa P. A., Dive A. M., Verstraete R., Lebbinck H., Vermassen J., Meersseman P., Ceunen H., Rosa J. I., Beraldo D. O., Piras C., Rampinelli A. M., Nassar N. P., Mataloun S., Moock M., Thompson M. M., Goncalves C. H., Antonio A. C. P., Ascoli A., Biondi R. S., Fontenele D. C., Nobrega D., Sales V. M., Shindhe S., Aiman D. M., Ismail B. P. H., Laffey J., Beloncle F., Davies K. G., Cirone R., Manoharan V., Ismail M., Goligher E. C., Jassal M., Ferguson N. D., Nishikawa E., Javeed A., Curley G., Rittayamai N., Parotto M., Mehta S., Knoll J., Pronovost A., Canestrini S., Bruhn A. R., Garcia P. H., Aliaga F. A., Farias P. A., Yumha J. S., Ortiz C. A., Salas J. E., Saez A. A., Vega L. D., Labarca E. F., Martinez F. T., Carreno N. G., Lora P., Liu H., Liu L., Tang R., Luo X., An Y., Zhao H., Gao Y., Zhai Z., Ye Z. L., Wang W., Li W., Li Q., Zheng R., Yu W., Shen J., Li X., Yu T., Lu W., Wu Y. Q., Huang X. B., He Z., Lu Y., Han H., Zhang F., Sun R., Wang H. X., Qin S. H., Zhu B. H., Zhao J., Liu J., Li B., Liu J. L., Zhou F. C., Li Q. J., Zhang X. Y., Li-Xin Z., Xin-Hua Q., Jiang L., Gao Y. N., Zhao X. Y., Li Y. Y., Li X. L., Wang C., Yao Q., Yu R., Chen K., Shao H., Qin B., Huang Q. Q., Zhu W. H., Hang A. Y., Hua M. X., Li Y., Xu Y., Di Y. D., Ling L. L., Qin T. H., Wang S. H., Qin J., Han Y., Zhou S., Vargas M. P., Jimenez J. I. S., Rojas M. A. G., Solis-Quesada J. E., Ramirez-Alfaro C. M., Maca J., Sklienka P., Gjedsted J., Christiansen A., Villamagua B. G., Llano M., Burtin P., Buzancais G., Beuret P., Pelletier N., Mortaza S., Mercat A., Chelly J., Jochmans S., Terzi N., Daubin C., Carteaux G., de Prost N., Chiche J. -D., Daviaud F., Fartoukh M., Barberet G., Biehler J., Dellamonica J., Doyen D., Arnal J. -M., Briquet A., Klasen F., Papazian L., Follin A., Roux D., Messika J., Kalaitzis E., Dangers L., Combes A., Au S. -M., Beduneau G., Carpentier D., Zogheib E. H., Dupont H., Ricome S., Santoli F. L., Besset S. L., Michel P., Gelee B., Danin P. -E., Goubaux B., Crova P. J., Phan N. T., Berkelmans F., Badie J. C., Tapponnier R., Gally J., Khebbeb S., Herbrecht J. -E., Schneider F., Declercq P. -L. M., Rigaud J. -P., Duranteau J., Harrois A., Chabanne R., Marin J., Constantin J. -M., Thibault S., Ghazi M., Boukhazna M., Zein S. O., Richecoeur J. R., Combaux D. M., Grelon F., Le Moal C., Sauvadet E. P., Robine A., Lemiale V., Reuter D., Dres M., Demoule A., Goldgran-Toledano D., Baboi L., Guerin C., Lohner R., Krassler J., Schafer S., Zacharowski K. D., Meybohm P., Reske A. W., Simon P., Hopf H. -B. F., Schuetz M., Baltus T., Papanikolaou M. N., Papavasilopoulou T. G., Zacharas G. A., Ourailogloy V., Mouloudi E. K., Massa E. V., Nagy E. O., Stamou E. E., Kiourtzieva E. V., Oikonomou M. A., Avila L. E., Cortez C. A., Citalan J. E., Jog S. A., Sable S. D., Shah B., Gurjar M., Baronia A. K., Memon M., Muthuchellappan R., Ramesh V. J., Shenoy A., Unnikrishnan R., Dixit S. B., Rhayakar R. V., Ramakrishnan N., Bhardwaj V. K., Mahto H. L., Sagar S. V., Palaniswamy V., Ganesan D., Jamaati H., Heidari F., Meaney E. A., Nichol A., Knapman K. M., O'Croinin D., Dunne E. S., Breen D. M., Clarkson K. P., Jaafar R. F., Dwyer R., Amir F., Ajetunmobi O. O., O'Muircheartaigh A. C., Black C. S., Treanor N., Collins D. V., Altaf W., Zani G., Fusari M., Spadaro S., Volta C. A., Graziani R., Brunettini B., Palmese S., Formenti P., Umbrello M., Lombardo A., Pecci E., Botteri M., Savioli M., Protti A., Mattei A., Schiavoni L., Tinnirello A., Todeschini M., Giaccone P. P., Giarratano A., Cortegiani A., Sher S., Rossi A., Antonelli M. M., Montini L. M., Casalena P., Scafetti S., Panarello G., Occhipinti G., Patroniti N., Pozzi M., Biscione R. R., Poli M. M., Raimondi F., Albiero D., Crapelli G., Beck E., Pota V., Schiavone V., Molin A., Tarantino F., Monti G., Frati E., Mirabella L., Cinnella G., Fossali T., Colombo R., Pattarino P. T. I., Mojoli F., Braschi A., Borotto E. E., Cracchiolo A. N., Palma D. M., Raponi F., Foti G., Vascotto E. R., Coppadoro A., Brazzi L., Floris L., Iotti G. A., Venti A., Yamaguchi O., Takagi S., Maeyama H. N., Watanabe E., Yamaji Y., Shimizu K., Shiozaki K., Futami S., Ryosuke S., Saito K., Kameyama Y., Ueno K., Izawa M., Okuda N., Suzuki H., Harasawa T., Nasu M., Takada T., Ito F., Nunomiya S., Koyama K., Abe T., Andoh K., Kusumoto K., Hirata A., Takaba A., Kimura H., Matsumoto S., Higashijima U., Honda H., Aoki N., Imai H., Ogino Y., Mizuguchi I., Ichikado K., Nitta K., Mochizuki K., Hashida T., Tanaka H., Nakamura T., Niimi D., Ueda T., Kashiwa Y., Uchiyama A., Sabelnikovs O., Oss P., Haddad Y., Liew K. Y., Namendys-Silva S. A., Jarquin-Badiola Y. D., Sanchez-Hurtado L. A., Gomez-Flores S. S., Marin M. C., Villagomez A. J., Lemus J. S., Fierro J. M., Cervantes M. R., Mejia F. J. F., Dector D., Dector D. M., Gonzalez D. R., Estrella C. R., Sanchez-Medina J. R., Ramirez-Gutierrez A., George F. G., Aguirre J. S., Buensuseso J. A., Poblano M., University M. V., Dendane T., Balkhi H., Elkhayari M., Samkaoui N., Ezzouine H., Benslama A., Amor M., Maazouzi W., Cimic N., Beck O., Bruns M. M., Schouten J. A., Rinia M., Raaijmakers M., Van Wezel H. M., Heines S. J., Strauch U., Buise M. P., Simonis F. D., Schultz M. J., Goodson J. C., Browne T. S., Navarra L., Hunt A., Hutchison R. A., Bailey M. B., Newby L., Mcarthur C., Kalkoff M., Mcleod A., Casement J., Hacking D. J., Andersen F. H., Dolva M. S., Barratt-Due A., Noremark K. A. L., Soreide E., Sjobo B. A., Guttormsen A. B., Yoshido H. H. L., Aguilar R. Z., Oscanoa F. A. M., Alisasis A. U., Robles J. B., Pasanting-Lim R. A. B., Tan B. C., Andruszkiewicz P., Jakubowska K., Coxo C. M., Alvarez A. M., Oliveira B. S., Montanha G. M., Barros N. C., Pereira C. S., Messias A. M., Monteiro J. M., Araujo A. M., Catorze N. T., Marum S. M., Bouw M. J., Gomes R. M., Brito V. A., Castro S., Estilita J. M., Barros F. M., Serra I. M., Martinho A. M., Tomescu D. R., Marcu A., Bedreag O. H., Papurica M., Corneci D. E., Negoita S. I., Grigoriev E., Gritsan A. I., Gazenkampf A. A., Almekhlafi G., Albarrak M. M., Mustafa G. M., Maghrabi K. A., Salahuddin N., Aisa T. M., Al Jabbary A. S., Tabhan E., Arabi Y. M., Trinidad O. A., Al Dorzi H. M., Tabhan E. E., Bolon S., Smith O., Mancebo J., Aguirre-Bermeo H., Lopez-Delgado J. C., Esteve F., Rialp G., Forteza C., De Haro C., Artigas A., Albaiceta G. M., De Cima-Iglesias S., Seoane-Quiroga L., Ceniceros-Barros A., Ruiz-Aguilar A. L., Claraco-Vega L. M., Soler J. A., del Carmen Lorente M., Hermosa C., Gordo F., Prieto-Gonzalez M., Lopez-Messa J. B., Perez M. P., Perez C. P., Allue R. M., Roche-Campo F., Ibanez-Santacruz M., Temprano S., Pintado M. C., De Pablo R., Gomez P. R. A., Ruiz S. R., Moles S. I., Jurado M. ªT., Arizmendi A., Piacentini E. A., Franco N., Honrubia T., Cheng M. P., Losada E. P., Blanco J., Yuste L. J., Carbayo-Gorriz C., Cazorla-Barranquero F. G., Alonso J. G., Alda R. S., Algaba A., Navarro G., Cereijo E., Diaz-Rodriguez E., Marcos D. P., Montero L. A., Para L. H., Sanchez R. J., Navalpotro M. A. B., Abad R. D., lez R. M. G. A., Toribio D. P., Castro A. G., Artiga M. J. D., Penuelas O., Roser T. P., Olga M. F., Curto E. G., Sanchez R. M., Imma V. P., Elisabet G. M., Claverias L., Magret M., Pellicer A. M., Rodriguez L. L., Sanchez-Ballesteros J., Gonzalez-Salamanca A., Jimenez A. G., Huerta F. P., Diaz J. C. J. S., Lopez E. B., Moya D. D. L., Alfonso A. A. T., Luis P. S. E., Cesar P. S., Rafael S. I., Virgilio C. G., Recio N. N., Adamsson R. O., Rylander C. C., Holzgraefe B., Broman L. M., Wessbergh J., Persson L., Schioler F., Kedelv H., Tibblin A. O., Appelberg H., Hedlund L., Helleberg J., Eriksson K. E., Glietsch R., Larsson N., Nygren I., Nunes S. L., Morin A. -K., Kander T., Adolfsson A., Zender H. O., Leemann-Refondini C., Elatrous S., Bouchoucha S., Chouchene I., Ouanes I., Marsa L., Souissi A. B., Kamoun S., Demirkiran O., Aker M., Erbabacan E., Ceylan I., Girgin N. K., Ozcelik M., Unal N., Meco B. C., Akyol O. O., Derman S. S., Kennedy B., Parhar K., Srinivasa L., McAuley D., Hopkins P., Mellis C., Kakar V., Hadfield D., Vercueil A., Bhowmick K., Humphreys S. K., Ferguson A., Mckee R., Raj A. S., Fawkes D. A., Watt P., Twohey L., Thomas R. R. J. M., Morton A., Kadaba V., Smith M. J., Hormis A. P., Kannan S. G., Namih M., Reschreiter H., Camsooksai J., Kumar A., Rugonfalvi S., Nutt C., Oneill O., Seasman C., Dempsey G., Scott C. J., Ellis H. E., Mckechnie S., Hutton P. J., Di Tomasso N. N., Vitale M. N., Griffin R. O., Dean M. N., Cranshaw J. H., Willett E. L., Ioannou N., Gillis S., Csabi P., Macfadyen R., Dawson H., Preez P. D., Williams A. J., Boyd O., De Gordoa L. O. -R., Bramall J., Symmonds S., Chau S. K., Wenham T., Szakmany T., Toth-Tarsoly P., Mccalman K. H., Alexander P., Stephenson L., Collyer T., Chapman R., Cooper R., Allan R. M., Sim M., Wrathall D. W., Irvine D. A., Zantua K. S., Adams J. C., Burtenshaw A. J., Sellors G. P., Welters I. D., Williams K. E., Hessell R. J., Oldroyd M. G., Battle C. E., Pillai S., Kajtor I., Sivashanmugavel M., Okane S. C., Donnelly A., Frigyik A. D., Careless J. P., May M. M., Stewart R., Trinder T. J., Hagan S. J., Wise M. P., Cole J. M., MacFie C. C., Dowling A. T., Nunez E., Pittini G., Rodriguez R., Imperio M. C., Santos C., Deicas A., Serra C., Uppalapati A., Kamel G., Banner-Goodspeed V. M., Beitler J. R., Mukkera S. R., Kulkarni S., Lee J., Mesar T., Shinn Iii J. O., Gomaa D., Tainter C., Yeatts D. J., Warren J., Lanspa M. J., Miller R. R., Grissom C. K., Brown S. M., Bauer P. R., Gosselin R. J., Kitch B. T., Cohen J. E., Beegle S. H., Gueret R. M., Tulaimat A., Choudry S., Stigler W., Batra H., Huff N. G., Lamb K. D., Oetting T. W., Mohr N. M., Judy C., Saito S., Kheir F. M., Kheir F., Schlichting A. B., Delsing A., Crouch D. R., Elmasri M., Ismail D., Dreyer K. R., Blakeman T. C., Baron R. M., Grijalba C. Q., Hou P. C., Seethala R., Aisiku I., Henderson G., Frendl G., Hou S. -K., Owens R. L., Schomer A., Bumbasirevic V., Jovanovic B., Surbatovic M., Veljovic M., Madotto, F., Mcnicholas, B., Rezoagli, E., Pham, T., Laffey, J. G., Bellani, G., Pesenti, A., Brochard, L., Esteban, A., Gattinoni, L., van Haren, F., Ranieri, M., Rubenfeld, G., Thompson, B. T., Slutsky, A. S., Rios, F., Faruq, M. O., Sottiaux, T., Depuydt, P., Lora, F. S., Azevedo, C. C., Fan, E., Bugedo, G., Qiu, H., Gonzalez, M., Silesky, J., Cerny, V., Nielsen, J., Jibaja, M., Wrigge, H., Matamis, D., Ranero, J. L., Gomersall, C., Amin, P., Hashemian, S. M., Clarkson, K., Kurahashi, K., Koh, Y., Villagomez, A., Zeggwagh, A. A., Heunks, L. M., Laake, J. H., Kashif, W., Synclair, J., Palo, J. E., do Vale Fernandes, A., Sandesc, D., Arabi, Y., Bumbasierevic, V., Nin, N., Lorente, J. A., Larsson, A., Piquilloud, L., Patjanasoontorn, B., Abroug, F., Mcauley, D. F., Mcnamee, L., Hurtado, J., Bajwa, E., Dempaire, G., Francois, G. M., Rabboni, F., Conti, S., Sula, H., Nunci, L., Cani, A., Zazu, A., Dellera, C., Insaurralde, C. S., Alejandro, R. V., Daldin, J., Vinzio, M., Fernandez, R. O., Cardonnet, L. P., Bettini, L. R., Bisso, M. C., Osman, E. M., Setten, M. G., Lovazzano, P., Alvarez, J., Villar, V., Pozo, N. C., Grubissich, N., Plotnikow, G. A., Vasquez, D. N., Ilutovich, S., Tiribelli, N., Chena, A., Pellegrini, C. A., Saenz, M. G., Estenssoro, E., Brizuela, M., Gianinetto, H., Gomez, P. E., Cerrato, V. I., Bezzi, M. G., Borello, S. A., Loiacono, F. A., Fernandez, A. M., Knowles, S., Reynolds, C., Inskip, D. M., Miller, J. J., Kong, J., Whitehead, C., Bihari, S., Seven, A., Krstevski, A., Rodgers, H. J., Millar, R. T., Mckenna, T. E., Bailey, I. M., Hanlon, G. C., Aneman, A., Lynch, J. M., Azad, R., Neal, J., Woods, P. W., Roberts, B. L., Kol, M. R., Wong, H. S., Riss, K. C., Staudinger, T., Wittebole, X., Berghe, C., Bulpa, P. A., Dive, A. M., Verstraete, R., Lebbinck, H., Vermassen, J., Meersseman, P., Ceunen, H., Rosa, J. I., Beraldo, D. O., Piras, C., Rampinelli, A. M., Nassar, N. P., Mataloun, S., Moock, M., Thompson, M. M., Goncalves, C. H., Antonio, A. C. P., Ascoli, A., Biondi, R. S., Fontenele, D. C., Nobrega, D., Sales, V. M., Shindhe, S., Aiman, D. M., Ismail, B. P. H., Laffey, J., Beloncle, F., Davies, K. G., Cirone, R., Manoharan, V., Ismail, M., Goligher, E. C., Jassal, M., Ferguson, N. D., Nishikawa, E., Javeed, A., Curley, G., Rittayamai, N., Parotto, M., Mehta, S., Knoll, J., Pronovost, A., Canestrini, S., Bruhn, A. R., Garcia, P. H., Aliaga, F. A., Farias, P. A., Yumha, J. S., Ortiz, C. A., Salas, J. E., Saez, A. A., Vega, L. D., Labarca, E. F., Martinez, F. T., Carreno, N. G., Lora, P., Liu, H., Liu, L., Tang, R., Luo, X., An, Y., Zhao, H., Gao, Y., Zhai, Z., Ye, Z. L., Wang, W., Li, W., Li, Q., Zheng, R., Yu, W., Shen, J., Li, X., Yu, T., Lu, W., Wu, Y. Q., Huang, X. B., He, Z., Lu, Y., Han, H., Zhang, F., Sun, R., Wang, H. X., Qin, S. H., Zhu, B. H., Zhao, J., Liu, J., Li, B., Liu, J. L., Zhou, F. C., Li, Q. J., Zhang, X. Y., Li-Xin, Z., Xin-Hua, Q., Jiang, L., Gao, Y. N., Zhao, X. Y., Li, Y. Y., Li, X. L., Wang, C., Yao, Q., Yu, R., Chen, K., Shao, H., Qin, B., Huang, Q. Q., Zhu, W. H., Hang, A. Y., Hua, M. X., Li, Y., Xu, Y., Di, Y. D., Ling, L. L., Qin, T. H., Wang, S. H., Qin, J., Han, Y., Zhou, S., Vargas, M. P., Jimenez, J. I. S., Rojas, M. A. G., Solis-Quesada, J. E., Ramirez-Alfaro, C. M., Maca, J., Sklienka, P., Gjedsted, J., Christiansen, A., Villamagua, B. G., Llano, M., Burtin, P., Buzancais, G., Beuret, P., Pelletier, N., Mortaza, S., Mercat, A., Chelly, J., Jochmans, S., Terzi, N., Daubin, C., Carteaux, G., de Prost, N., Chiche, J. -D., Daviaud, F., Fartoukh, M., Barberet, G., Biehler, J., Dellamonica, J., Doyen, D., Arnal, J. -M., Briquet, A., Klasen, F., Papazian, L., Follin, A., Roux, D., Messika, J., Kalaitzis, E., Dangers, L., Combes, A., Au, S. -M., Beduneau, G., Carpentier, D., Zogheib, E. H., Dupont, H., Ricome, S., Santoli, F. L., Besset, S. L., Michel, P., Gelee, B., Danin, P. -E., Goubaux, B., Crova, P. J., Phan, N. T., Berkelmans, F., Badie, J. C., Tapponnier, R., Gally, J., Khebbeb, S., Herbrecht, J. -E., Schneider, F., Declercq, P. -L. M., Rigaud, J. -P., Duranteau, J., Harrois, A., Chabanne, R., Marin, J., Constantin, J. -M., Thibault, S., Ghazi, M., Boukhazna, M., Zein, S. O., Richecoeur, J. R., Combaux, D. M., Grelon, F., Le Moal, C., Sauvadet, E. P., Robine, A., Lemiale, V., Reuter, D., Dres, M., Demoule, A., Goldgran-Toledano, D., Baboi, L., Guerin, C., Lohner, R., Krassler, J., Schafer, S., Zacharowski, K. D., Meybohm, P., Reske, A. W., Simon, P., Hopf, H. -B. F., Schuetz, M., Baltus, T., Papanikolaou, M. N., Papavasilopoulou, T. G., Zacharas, G. A., Ourailogloy, V., Mouloudi, E. K., Massa, E. V., Nagy, E. O., Stamou, E. E., Kiourtzieva, E. V., Oikonomou, M. A., Avila, L. E., Cortez, C. A., Citalan, J. E., Jog, S. A., Sable, S. D., Shah, B., Gurjar, M., Baronia, A. K., Memon, M., Muthuchellappan, R., Ramesh, V. J., Shenoy, A., Unnikrishnan, R., Dixit, S. B., Rhayakar, R. V., Ramakrishnan, N., Bhardwaj, V. K., Mahto, H. L., Sagar, S. V., Palaniswamy, V., Ganesan, D., Jamaati, H., Heidari, F., Meaney, E. A., Nichol, A., Knapman, K. M., O'Croinin, D., Dunne, E. S., Breen, D. M., Clarkson, K. P., Jaafar, R. F., Dwyer, R., Amir, F., Ajetunmobi, O. O., O'Muircheartaigh, A. C., Black, C. S., Treanor, N., Collins, D. V., Altaf, W., Zani, G., Fusari, M., Spadaro, S., Volta, C. A., Graziani, R., Brunettini, B., Palmese, S., Formenti, P., Umbrello, M., Lombardo, A., Pecci, E., Botteri, M., Savioli, M., Protti, A., Mattei, A., Schiavoni, L., Tinnirello, A., Todeschini, M., Giaccone, P. P., Giarratano, A., Cortegiani, A., Sher, S., Rossi, A., Antonelli, M. M., Montini, L. M., Casalena, P., Scafetti, S., Panarello, G., Occhipinti, G., Patroniti, N., Pozzi, M., Biscione, R. R., Poli, M. M., Raimondi, F., Albiero, D., Crapelli, G., Beck, E., Pota, V., Schiavone, V., Molin, A., Tarantino, F., Monti, G., Frati, E., Mirabella, L., Cinnella, G., Fossali, T., Colombo, R., Pattarino, P. T. I., Mojoli, F., Braschi, A., Borotto, E. E., Cracchiolo, A. N., Palma, D. M., Raponi, F., Foti, G., Vascotto, E. R., Coppadoro, A., Brazzi, L., Floris, L., Iotti, G. A., Venti, A., Yamaguchi, O., Takagi, S., Maeyama, H. N., Watanabe, E., Yamaji, Y., Shimizu, K., Shiozaki, K., Futami, S., Ryosuke, S., Saito, K., Kameyama, Y., Ueno, K., Izawa, M., Okuda, N., Suzuki, H., Harasawa, T., Nasu, M., Takada, T., Ito, F., Nunomiya, S., Koyama, K., Abe, T., Andoh, K., Kusumoto, K., Hirata, A., Takaba, A., Kimura, H., Matsumoto, S., Higashijima, U., Honda, H., Aoki, N., Imai, H., Ogino, Y., Mizuguchi, I., Ichikado, K., Nitta, K., Mochizuki, K., Hashida, T., Tanaka, H., Nakamura, T., Niimi, D., Ueda, T., Kashiwa, Y., Uchiyama, A., Sabelnikovs, O., Oss, P., Haddad, Y., Liew, K. Y., Namendys-Silva, S. A., Jarquin-Badiola, Y. D., Sanchez-Hurtado, L. A., Gomez-Flores, S. S., Marin, M. C., Villagomez, A. J., Lemus, J. S., Fierro, J. M., Cervantes, M. R., Mejia, F. J. F., Dector, D., Dector, D. M., Gonzalez, D. R., Estrella, C. R., Sanchez-Medina, J. R., Ramirez-Gutierrez, A., George, F. G., Aguirre, J. S., Buensuseso, J. A., Poblano, M., University, M. V., Dendane, T., Balkhi, H., Elkhayari, M., Samkaoui, N., Ezzouine, H., Benslama, A., Amor, M., Maazouzi, W., Cimic, N., Beck, O., Bruns, M. M., Schouten, J. A., Rinia, M., Raaijmakers, M., Van Wezel, H. M., Heines, S. J., Strauch, U., Buise, M. P., Simonis, F. D., Schultz, M. J., Goodson, J. C., Browne, T. S., Navarra, L., Hunt, A., Hutchison, R. A., Bailey, M. B., Newby, L., Mcarthur, C., Kalkoff, M., Mcleod, A., Casement, J., Hacking, D. J., Andersen, F. H., Dolva, M. S., Barratt-Due, A., Noremark, K. A. L., Soreide, E., Sjobo, B. A., Guttormsen, A. B., Yoshido, H. H. L., Aguilar, R. Z., Oscanoa, F. A. M., Alisasis, A. U., Robles, J. B., Pasanting-Lim, R. A. B., Tan, B. C., Andruszkiewicz, P., Jakubowska, K., Coxo, C. M., Alvarez, A. M., Oliveira, B. S., Montanha, G. M., Barros, N. C., Pereira, C. S., Messias, A. M., Monteiro, J. M., Araujo, A. M., Catorze, N. T., Marum, S. M., Bouw, M. J., Gomes, R. M., Brito, V. A., Castro, S., Estilita, J. M., Barros, F. M., Serra, I. M., Martinho, A. M., Tomescu, D. R., Marcu, A., Bedreag, O. H., Papurica, M., Corneci, D. E., Negoita, S. I., Grigoriev, E., Gritsan, A. I., Gazenkampf, A. A., Almekhlafi, G., Albarrak, M. M., Mustafa, G. M., Maghrabi, K. A., Salahuddin, N., Aisa, T. M., Al Jabbary, A. S., Tabhan, E., Arabi, Y. M., Trinidad, O. A., Al Dorzi, H. M., Tabhan, E. E., Bolon, S., Smith, O., Mancebo, J., Aguirre-Bermeo, H., Lopez-Delgado, J. C., Esteve, F., Rialp, G., Forteza, C., De Haro, C., Artigas, A., Albaiceta, G. M., De Cima-Iglesias, S., Seoane-Quiroga, L., Ceniceros-Barros, A., Ruiz-Aguilar, A. L., Claraco-Vega, L. M., Soler, J. A., del Carmen Lorente, M., Hermosa, C., Gordo, F., Prieto-Gonzalez, M., Lopez-Messa, J. B., Perez, M. P., Perez, C. P., Allue, R. M., Roche-Campo, F., Ibanez-Santacruz, M., Temprano, S., Pintado, M. C., De Pablo, R., Gomez, P. R. A., Ruiz, S. R., Moles, S. I., Jurado, M. ªT., Arizmendi, A., Piacentini, E. A., Franco, N., Honrubia, T., Cheng, M. P., Losada, E. P., Blanco, J., Yuste, L. J., Carbayo-Gorriz, C., Cazorla-Barranquero, F. G., Alonso, J. G., Alda, R. S., Algaba, A., Navarro, G., Cereijo, E., Diaz-Rodriguez, E., Marcos, D. P., Montero, L. A., Para, L. H., Sanchez, R. J., Navalpotro, M. A. B., Abad, R. D., Lez, R. M. G. A., Toribio, D. P., Castro, A. G., Artiga, M. J. D., Penuelas, O., Roser, T. P., Olga, M. F., Curto, E. G., Sanchez, R. M., Imma, V. P., Elisabet, G. M., Claverias, L., Magret, M., Pellicer, A. M., Rodriguez, L. L., Sanchez-Ballesteros, J., Gonzalez-Salamanca, A., Jimenez, A. G., Huerta, F. P., Diaz, J. C. J. S., Lopez, E. B., Moya, D. D. L., Alfonso, A. A. T., Luis, P. S. E., Cesar, P. S., Rafael, S. I., Virgilio, C. G., Recio, N. N., Adamsson, R. O., Rylander, C. C., Holzgraefe, B., Broman, L. M., Wessbergh, J., Persson, L., Schioler, F., Kedelv, H., Tibblin, A. O., Appelberg, H., Hedlund, L., Helleberg, J., Eriksson, K. E., Glietsch, R., Larsson, N., Nygren, I., Nunes, S. L., Morin, A. -K., Kander, T., Adolfsson, A., Zender, H. O., Leemann-Refondini, C., Elatrous, S., Bouchoucha, S., Chouchene, I., Ouanes, I., Marsa, L., Souissi, A. B., Kamoun, S., Demirkiran, O., Aker, M., Erbabacan, E., Ceylan, I., Girgin, N. K., Ozcelik, M., Unal, N., Meco, B. C., Akyol, O. O., Derman, S. S., Kennedy, B., Parhar, K., Srinivasa, L., Mcauley, D., Hopkins, P., Mellis, C., Kakar, V., Hadfield, D., Vercueil, A., Bhowmick, K., Humphreys, S. K., Ferguson, A., Mckee, R., Raj, A. S., Fawkes, D. A., Watt, P., Twohey, L., Thomas, R. R. J. M., Morton, A., Kadaba, V., Smith, M. J., Hormis, A. P., Kannan, S. G., Namih, M., Reschreiter, H., Camsooksai, J., Kumar, A., Rugonfalvi, S., Nutt, C., Oneill, O., Seasman, C., Dempsey, G., Scott, C. J., Ellis, H. E., Mckechnie, S., Hutton, P. J., Di Tomasso, N. N., Vitale, M. N., Griffin, R. O., Dean, M. N., Cranshaw, J. H., Willett, E. L., Ioannou, N., Gillis, S., Csabi, P., Macfadyen, R., Dawson, H., Preez, P. D., Williams, A. J., Boyd, O., De Gordoa, L. O. -R., Bramall, J., Symmonds, S., Chau, S. K., Wenham, T., Szakmany, T., Toth-Tarsoly, P., Mccalman, K. H., Alexander, P., Stephenson, L., Collyer, T., Chapman, R., Cooper, R., Allan, R. M., Sim, M., Wrathall, D. W., Irvine, D. A., Zantua, K. S., Adams, J. C., Burtenshaw, A. J., Sellors, G. P., Welters, I. D., Williams, K. E., Hessell, R. J., Oldroyd, M. G., Battle, C. E., Pillai, S., Kajtor, I., Sivashanmugavel, M., Okane, S. C., Donnelly, A., Frigyik, A. D., Careless, J. P., May, M. M., Stewart, R., Trinder, T. J., Hagan, S. J., Wise, M. P., Cole, J. M., Macfie, C. C., Dowling, A. T., Nunez, E., Pittini, G., Rodriguez, R., Imperio, M. C., Santos, C., Deicas, A., Serra, C., Uppalapati, A., Kamel, G., Banner-Goodspeed, V. M., Beitler, J. R., Mukkera, S. R., Kulkarni, S., Lee, J., Mesar, T., Shinn Iii, J. O., Gomaa, D., Tainter, C., Yeatts, D. J., Warren, J., Lanspa, M. J., Miller, R. R., Grissom, C. K., Brown, S. M., Bauer, P. R., Gosselin, R. J., Kitch, B. T., Cohen, J. E., Beegle, S. H., Gueret, R. M., Tulaimat, A., Choudry, S., Stigler, W., Batra, H., Huff, N. G., Lamb, K. D., Oetting, T. W., Mohr, N. M., Judy, C., Saito, S., Kheir, F. M., Kheir, F., Schlichting, A. B., Delsing, A., Crouch, D. R., Elmasri, M., Ismail, D., Dreyer, K. R., Blakeman, T. C., Baron, R. M., Grijalba, C. Q., Hou, P. C., Seethala, R., Aisiku, I., Henderson, G., Frendl, G., Hou, S. -K., Owens, R. L., Schomer, A., Bumbasirevic, V., Jovanovic, B., Surbatovic, M., Veljovic, M., UCL - SSS/IREC/MEDA - Pôle de médecine aiguë, UCL - (MGD) Services des soins intensifs, UCL - (SLuc) Service de soins intensifs, Investigators, LUNG SAFE, Group, ESICM Trials, Madotto, F, Mcnicholas, B, Rezoagli, E, Pham, T, Laffey, J, Bellani, G, Pesenti, A, Brochard, L, Esteban, A, Gattinoni, L, van Haren, F, Ranieri, M, Rubenfeld, G, Thompson, B, Slutsky, A, Rios, F, Faruq, M, Sottiaux, T, Depuydt, P, Lora, F, Azevedo, C, Fan, E, Bugedo, G, Qiu, H, Gonzalez, M, Silesky, J, Cerny, V, Nielsen, J, Jibaja, M, Wrigge, H, Matamis, D, Ranero, J, Gomersall, C, Amin, P, Hashemian, S, Clarkson, K, Kurahashi, K, Koh, Y, Villagomez, A, Zeggwagh, A, Heunks, L, Laake, J, Kashif, W, Synclair, J, Palo, J, do Vale Fernandes, A, Sandesc, D, Arabi, Y, Bumbasierevic, V, Nin, N, Lorente, J, Larsson, A, Piquilloud, L, Patjanasoontorn, B, Abroug, F, Mcauley, D, Mcnamee, L, Hurtado, J, Bajwa, E, Dempaire, G, Francois, G, Rabboni, F, Conti, S, Sula, H, Nunci, L, Cani, A, Zazu, A, Dellera, C, Insaurralde, C, Alejandro, R, Daldin, J, Vinzio, M, Fernandez, R, Cardonnet, L, Bettini, L, Bisso, M, Osman, E, Setten, M, Lovazzano, P, Alvarez, J, Villar, V, Pozo, N, Grubissich, N, Plotnikow, G, Vasquez, D, Ilutovich, S, Tiribelli, N, Chena, A, Pellegrini, C, Saenz, M, Estenssoro, E, Brizuela, M, Gianinetto, H, Gomez, P, Cerrato, V, Bezzi, M, Borello, S, Loiacono, F, Fernandez, A, Knowles, S, Reynolds, C, Inskip, D, Miller, J, Kong, J, Whitehead, C, Bihari, S, Seven, A, Krstevski, A, Rodgers, H, Millar, R, Mckenna, T, Bailey, I, Hanlon, G, Aneman, A, Lynch, J, Azad, R, Neal, J, Woods, P, Roberts, B, Kol, M, Wong, H, Riss, K, Staudinger, T, Wittebole, X, Berghe, C, Bulpa, P, Dive, A, Verstraete, R, Lebbinck, H, Vermassen, J, Meersseman, P, Ceunen, H, Rosa, J, Beraldo, D, Piras, C, Rampinelli, A, Nassar, N, Mataloun, S, Moock, M, Thompson, M, Goncalves, C, Antonio, A, Ascoli, A, Biondi, R, Fontenele, D, Nobrega, D, Sales, V, Shindhe, S, Aiman, D, Ismail, B, Beloncle, F, Davies, K, Cirone, R, Manoharan, V, Ismail, M, Goligher, E, Jassal, M, Ferguson, N, Nishikawa, E, Javeed, A, Curley, G, Rittayamai, N, Parotto, M, Mehta, S, Knoll, J, Pronovost, A, Canestrini, S, Bruhn, A, Garcia, P, Aliaga, F, Farias, P, Yumha, J, Ortiz, C, Salas, J, Saez, A, Vega, L, Labarca, E, Martinez, F, Carreno, N, Lora, P, Liu, H, Liu, L, Tang, R, Luo, X, An, Y, Zhao, H, Gao, Y, Zhai, Z, Ye, Z, Wang, W, Li, W, Li, Q, Zheng, R, Yu, W, Shen, J, Li, X, Yu, T, Lu, W, Wu, Y, Huang, X, He, Z, Lu, Y, Han, H, Zhang, F, Sun, R, Wang, H, Qin, S, Zhu, B, Zhao, J, Liu, J, Li, B, Zhou, F, Zhang, X, Li-Xin, Z, Xin-Hua, Q, Jiang, L, Zhao, X, Li, Y, Wang, C, Yao, Q, Yu, R, Chen, K, Shao, H, Qin, B, Huang, Q, Zhu, W, Hang, A, Hua, M, Xu, Y, Di, Y, Ling, L, Qin, T, Wang, S, Qin, J, Han, Y, Zhou, S, Vargas, M, Jimenez, J, Rojas, M, Solis-Quesada, J, Ramirez-Alfaro, C, Maca, J, Sklienka, P, Gjedsted, J, Christiansen, A, Villamagua, B, Llano, M, Burtin, P, Buzancais, G, Beuret, P, Pelletier, N, Mortaza, S, Mercat, A, Chelly, J, Jochmans, S, Terzi, N, Daubin, C, Carteaux, G, de Prost, N, Chiche, J, Daviaud, F, Fartoukh, M, Barberet, G, Biehler, J, Dellamonica, J, Doyen, D, Arnal, J, Briquet, A, Klasen, F, Papazian, L, Follin, A, Roux, D, Messika, J, Kalaitzis, E, Dangers, L, Combes, A, Au, S, Beduneau, G, Carpentier, D, Zogheib, E, Dupont, H, Ricome, S, Santoli, F, Besset, S, Michel, P, Gelee, B, Danin, P, Goubaux, B, Crova, P, Phan, N, Berkelmans, F, Badie, J, Tapponnier, R, Gally, J, Khebbeb, S, Herbrecht, J, Schneider, F, Declercq, P, Rigaud, J, Duranteau, J, Harrois, A, Chabanne, R, Marin, J, Constantin, J, Thibault, S, Ghazi, M, Boukhazna, M, Zein, S, Richecoeur, J, Combaux, D, Grelon, F, Le Moal, C, Sauvadet, E, Robine, A, Lemiale, V, Reuter, D, Dres, M, Demoule, A, Goldgran-Toledano, D, Baboi, L, Guerin, C, Lohner, R, Krassler, J, Schafer, S, Zacharowski, K, Meybohm, P, Reske, A, Simon, P, Hopf, H, Schuetz, M, Baltus, T, Papanikolaou, M, Papavasilopoulou, T, Zacharas, G, Ourailogloy, V, Mouloudi, E, Massa, E, Nagy, E, Stamou, E, Kiourtzieva, E, Oikonomou, M, Avila, L, Cortez, C, Citalan, J, Jog, S, Sable, S, Shah, B, Gurjar, M, Baronia, A, Memon, M, Muthuchellappan, R, Ramesh, V, Shenoy, A, Unnikrishnan, R, Dixit, S, Rhayakar, R, Ramakrishnan, N, Bhardwaj, V, Mahto, H, Sagar, S, Palaniswamy, V, Ganesan, D, Jamaati, H, Heidari, F, Meaney, E, Nichol, A, Knapman, K, O'Croinin, D, Dunne, E, Breen, D, Jaafar, R, Dwyer, R, Amir, F, Ajetunmobi, O, O'Muircheartaigh, A, Black, C, Treanor, N, Collins, D, Altaf, W, Zani, G, Fusari, M, Spadaro, S, Volta, C, Graziani, R, Brunettini, B, Palmese, S, Formenti, P, Umbrello, M, Lombardo, A, Pecci, E, Botteri, M, Savioli, M, Protti, A, Mattei, A, Schiavoni, L, Tinnirello, A, Todeschini, M, Giaccone, P, Giarratano, A, Cortegiani, A, Sher, S, Rossi, A, Antonelli, M, Montini, L, Casalena, P, Scafetti, S, Panarello, G, Occhipinti, G, Patroniti, N, Pozzi, M, Biscione, R, Poli, M, Raimondi, F, Albiero, D, Crapelli, G, Beck, E, Pota, V, Schiavone, V, Molin, A, Tarantino, F, Monti, G, Frati, E, Mirabella, L, Cinnella, G, Fossali, T, Colombo, R, Pattarino, P, Mojoli, F, Braschi, A, Borotto, E, Cracchiolo, A, Palma, D, Raponi, F, Foti, G, Vascotto, E, Coppadoro, A, Brazzi, L, Floris, L, Iotti, G, Venti, A, Yamaguchi, O, Takagi, S, Maeyama, H, Watanabe, E, Yamaji, Y, Shimizu, K, Shiozaki, K, Futami, S, Ryosuke, S, Saito, K, Kameyama, Y, Ueno, K, Izawa, M, Okuda, N, Suzuki, H, Harasawa, T, Nasu, M, Takada, T, Ito, F, Nunomiya, S, Koyama, K, Abe, T, Andoh, K, Kusumoto, K, Hirata, A, Takaba, A, Kimura, H, Matsumoto, S, Higashijima, U, Honda, H, Aoki, N, Imai, H, Ogino, Y, Mizuguchi, I, Ichikado, K, Nitta, K, Mochizuki, K, Hashida, T, Tanaka, H, Nakamura, T, Niimi, D, Ueda, T, Kashiwa, Y, Uchiyama, A, Sabelnikovs, O, Oss, P, Haddad, Y, Liew, K, Namendys-Silva, S, Jarquin-Badiola, Y, Sanchez-Hurtado, L, Gomez-Flores, S, Marin, M, Lemus, J, Fierro, J, Cervantes, M, Mejia, F, Dector, D, Gonzalez, D, Estrella, C, Sanchez-Medina, J, Ramirez-Gutierrez, A, George, F, Aguirre, J, Buensuseso, J, Poblano, M, University, M, Dendane, T, Balkhi, H, Elkhayari, M, Samkaoui, N, Ezzouine, H, Benslama, A, Amor, M, Maazouzi, W, Cimic, N, Beck, O, Bruns, M, Schouten, J, Rinia, M, Raaijmakers, M, Van Wezel, H, Heines, S, Strauch, U, Buise, M, Simonis, F, Schultz, M, Goodson, J, Browne, T, Navarra, L, Hunt, A, Hutchison, R, Bailey, M, Newby, L, Mcarthur, C, Kalkoff, M, Mcleod, A, Casement, J, Hacking, D, Andersen, F, Dolva, M, Barratt-Due, A, Noremark, K, Soreide, E, Sjobo, B, Guttormsen, A, Yoshido, H, Aguilar, R, Oscanoa, F, Alisasis, A, Robles, J, Pasanting-Lim, R, Tan, B, Andruszkiewicz, P, Jakubowska, K, Coxo, C, Alvarez, A, Oliveira, B, Montanha, G, Barros, N, Pereira, C, Messias, A, Monteiro, J, Araujo, A, Catorze, N, Marum, S, Bouw, M, Gomes, R, Brito, V, Castro, S, Estilita, J, Barros, F, Serra, I, Martinho, A, Tomescu, D, Marcu, A, Bedreag, O, Papurica, M, Corneci, D, Negoita, S, Grigoriev, E, Gritsan, A, Gazenkampf, A, Almekhlafi, G, Albarrak, M, Mustafa, G, Maghrabi, K, Salahuddin, N, Aisa, T, Al Jabbary, A, Tabhan, E, Trinidad, O, Al Dorzi, H, Bolon, S, Smith, O, Mancebo, J, Aguirre-Bermeo, H, Lopez-Delgado, J, Esteve, F, Rialp, G, Forteza, C, De Haro, C, Artigas, A, Albaiceta, G, De Cima-Iglesias, S, Seoane-Quiroga, L, Ceniceros-Barros, A, Ruiz-Aguilar, A, Claraco-Vega, L, Soler, J, del Carmen Lorente, M, Hermosa, C, Gordo, F, Prieto-Gonzalez, M, Lopez-Messa, J, Perez, M, Perez, C, Allue, R, Roche-Campo, F, Ibanez-Santacruz, M, Temprano, S, Pintado, M, De Pablo, R, Ruiz, S, Moles, S, Jurado, M, Arizmendi, A, Piacentini, E, Franco, N, Honrubia, T, Cheng, M, Losada, E, Blanco, J, Yuste, L, Carbayo-Gorriz, C, Cazorla-Barranquero, F, Alonso, J, Alda, R, Algaba, A, Navarro, G, Cereijo, E, Diaz-Rodriguez, E, Marcos, D, Montero, L, Para, L, Sanchez, R, Navalpotro, M, Abad, R, Lez, R, Toribio, D, Castro, A, Artiga, M, Penuelas, O, Roser, T, Olga, M, Curto, E, Imma, V, Elisabet, G, Claverias, L, Magret, M, Pellicer, A, Rodriguez, L, Sanchez-Ballesteros, J, Gonzalez-Salamanca, A, Jimenez, A, Huerta, F, Diaz, J, Lopez, E, Moya, D, Alfonso, A, Luis, P, Cesar, P, Rafael, S, Virgilio, C, Recio, N, Adamsson, R, Rylander, C, Holzgraefe, B, Broman, L, Wessbergh, J, Persson, L, Schioler, F, Kedelv, H, Tibblin, A, Appelberg, H, Hedlund, L, Helleberg, J, Eriksson, K, Glietsch, R, Larsson, N, Nygren, I, Nunes, S, Morin, A, Kander, T, Adolfsson, A, Zender, H, Leemann-Refondini, C, Elatrous, S, Bouchoucha, S, Chouchene, I, Ouanes, I, Marsa, L, Souissi, A, Kamoun, S, Demirkiran, O, Aker, M, Erbabacan, E, Ceylan, I, Girgin, N, Ozcelik, M, Unal, N, Meco, B, Akyol, O, Derman, S, Kennedy, B, Parhar, K, Srinivasa, L, Hopkins, P, Mellis, C, Kakar, V, Hadfield, D, Vercueil, A, Bhowmick, K, Humphreys, S, Ferguson, A, Mckee, R, Raj, A, Fawkes, D, Watt, P, Twohey, L, Thomas, R, Morton, A, Kadaba, V, Smith, M, Hormis, A, Kannan, S, Namih, M, Reschreiter, H, Camsooksai, J, Kumar, A, Rugonfalvi, S, Nutt, C, Oneill, O, Seasman, C, Dempsey, G, Scott, C, Ellis, H, Mckechnie, S, Hutton, P, Di Tomasso, N, Vitale, M, Griffin, R, Dean, M, Cranshaw, J, Willett, E, Ioannou, N, Gillis, S, Csabi, P, Macfadyen, R, Dawson, H, Preez, P, Williams, A, Boyd, O, De Gordoa, L, Bramall, J, Symmonds, S, Chau, S, Wenham, T, Szakmany, T, Toth-Tarsoly, P, Mccalman, K, Alexander, P, Stephenson, L, Collyer, T, Chapman, R, Cooper, R, Allan, R, Sim, M, Wrathall, D, Irvine, D, Zantua, K, Adams, J, Burtenshaw, A, Sellors, G, Welters, I, Williams, K, Hessell, R, Oldroyd, M, Battle, C, Pillai, S, Kajtor, I, Sivashanmugavel, M, Okane, S, Donnelly, A, Frigyik, A, Careless, J, May, M, Stewart, R, Trinder, T, Hagan, S, Wise, M, Cole, J, Macfie, C, Dowling, A, Nunez, E, Pittini, G, Rodriguez, R, Imperio, M, Santos, C, Deicas, A, Serra, C, Uppalapati, A, Kamel, G, Banner-Goodspeed, V, Beitler, J, Mukkera, S, Kulkarni, S, Lee, J, Mesar, T, Shinn Iii, J, Gomaa, D, Tainter, C, Yeatts, D, Warren, J, Lanspa, M, Miller, R, Grissom, C, Brown, S, Bauer, P, Gosselin, R, Kitch, B, Cohen, J, Beegle, S, Gueret, R, Tulaimat, A, Choudry, S, Stigler, W, Batra, H, Huff, N, Lamb, K, Oetting, T, Mohr, N, Judy, C, Saito, S, Kheir, F, Schlichting, A, Delsing, A, Crouch, D, Elmasri, M, Ismail, D, Dreyer, K, Blakeman, T, Baron, R, Grijalba, C, Hou, P, Seethala, R, Aisiku, I, Henderson, G, Frendl, G, Hou, S, Owens, R, Schomer, A, Bumbasirevic, V, Jovanovic, B, Surbatovic, M, Veljovic, M, Madotto, Fabiana, McNicholas, Bairbre, Rezoagli, Emanuele, Pham, Tài, Laffey, John G., Bellani, Giacomo, and Antonio Pesenti, John G Laffey, Laurent Brochard, Andres Esteban, Luciano Gattinoni, Frank van Haren, Marco Ranieri, Gordon Rubenfeld, Gordon Rubenfeld, B Taylor Thompson, Arthur S Slutsky, Fernando Rios, Frank van Haren, Mohammad Omar Faruq, T Sottiaux, P Depuydt, Fredy S Lora, Cesar Cesar Azevedo, Eddy Fan, Guillermo Bugedo, Haibo Qiu, Marcos Gonzalez, Juan Silesky, Vladimir Cerny, Jonas Nielsen, Manuel Jibaja, Tài Pham, Hermann Wrigge, Dimitrios Matamis, Jorge Luis Ranero, Charles Gomersall, Pravin Amin, S M Hashemian, Kevin Clarkson, Giacomo Bellani, Kiyoyasu Kurahashi, Younsuck Koh, Asisclo Villagomez, Amine Ali Zeggwagh, Leo M Heunks, Jon Henrik Laake, Waqar Kashif, Jorge Synclair, Jose Emmanuel Palo, Antero do Vale Fernandes, Dorel Sandesc, Yaasen Arabi, Vesna Bumbasierevic, Nicolas Nin, Jose A Lorente, Anders Larsson, Lise Piquilloud, Boonsong Patjanasoontorn, Fekri Abroug, Daniel F McAuley, Lia McNamee, Javier Hurtado, Ed Bajwa, Gabriel Démpaire, Guy M Francois, Francesca Rabboni, Fabiana Madotto, Sara Conti, Hektor Sula, Lordian Nunci, Alma Cani, Alan Zazu, Christian Dellera, Carolina S Insaurralde, Risso V Alejandro, Julio Daldin, Mauricio Vinzio, Ruben O Fernandez, Luis P Cardonnet, Lisandro R Bettini, Mariano Carboni Bisso, Emilio M Osman, Mariano G Setten, Pablo Lovazzano, Javier Alvarez, Veronica Villar, Norberto C Pozo, Nicolas Grubissich, Gustavo A Plotnikow, Daniela N Vasquez, Santiago Ilutovich, Norberto Tiribelli, Ariel Chena, Carlos A Pellegrini, María G Saenz, Elisa Estenssoro, Matias Brizuela, Hernan Gianinetto, Pablo E Gomez, Valeria I Cerrato, Marco G Bezzi, Silvina A Borello, Flavia A Loiacono, Adriana M Fernandez, Serena Knowles, Claire Reynolds, Deborah M Inskip, Jennene J Miller, Jing Kong, Christina Whitehead, Shailesh Bihari, Aylin Seven, Amanda Krstevski, Helen J Rodgers, Rebecca T Millar, Toni E Mckenna, Irene M Bailey, Gabrielle C Hanlon, Anders Aneman, Joan M Lynch, Raman Azad, John Neal, Paul W Woods, Brigit L Roberts, Mark R Kol, Helen S Wong, Katharina C Riss, Thomas Staudinger, Xavier Wittebole, Caroline Berghe, Pierre A Bulpa, Alain M Dive, Rik Verstraete, Herve Lebbinck, Pieter Depuydt, Joris Vermassen, Philippe Meersseman, Helga Ceunen, Jonas I Rosa, Daniel O Beraldo, Claudio Piras, Adenilton M Rampinelli, Ñ P Nassar Jr, Sergio Mataloun, Marcelo Moock, Marlus M Thompson, Claudio H Gonçalves, Ana Carolina P Antônio, Aline Ascoli, Rodrigo S Biondi, Danielle C Fontenele, Danielle Nobrega, Vanessa M Sales, Suresh Shindhe, Dk Maizatul Aiman, BPg Hj Ismail, John Laffey, Francois Beloncle, Kyle G Davies, Rob Cirone, Venika Manoharan, Mehvish Ismail, Ewan C Goligher, Mandeep Jassal, Niall D Ferguson, Erin Nishikawa, Areej Javeed, Gerard Curley, Nuttapol Rittayamai, Matteo Parotto, Sangeeta Mehta, Jenny Knoll, Antoine Pronovost, Sergio Canestrini, Alejandro R Bruhn, Patricio H Garcia, Felipe A Aliaga, Pamela A Farías, Jacob S Yumha, Claudia A Ortiz, Javier E Salas, Alejandro A Saez, Luis D Vega, Eduardo F Labarca, Felipe T Martinez, Nicolás G Carreño, Pilar Lora, Haitao Liu, Haibo Qiu, Ling Liu, Rui Tang, Xiaoming Luo, Youzhong An, Huiying Zhao, Yan Gao, Zhe Zhai, Zheng L Ye, Wei Wang, Wenwen Li, Qingdong Li, Ruiqiang Zheng, Wenkui Yu, Juanhong Shen, Xinyu Li, Tao Yu, Weihua Lu, Ya Q Wu, Xiao B Huang, Zhenyang He, Yuanhua Lu, Hui Han, Fan Zhang, Renhua Sun, Hua X Wang, Shu H Qin, Bao H Zhu, Jun Zhao, Jian Liu, Bin Li, Jing L Liu, Fa C Zhou, Qiong J Li, Xing Y Zhang, Zhou Li-Xin, Qiang Xin-Hua, Liangyan Jiang, Yuan N Gao, Xian Y Zhao, Yuan Y Li, Xiao L Li, Chunting Wang, Qingchun Yao, Rongguo Yu, Kai Chen, Huanzhang Shao, Bingyu Qin, Qing Q Huang, Wei H Zhu, Ai Y Hang, Ma X Hua, Yimin Li, Yonghao Xu, Yu D Di, Long L Ling, Tie H Qin, Shou H Wang, Junping Qin, Yi Han, Suming Zhou, Monica P Vargas, Juan I Silesky Jimenez, Manuel A González Rojas, Jaime E Solis-Quesada, Christian M Ramirez-Alfaro, Jan Máca, Peter Sklienka, Jakob Gjedsted, Aage Christiansen, Jonas Nielsen, Boris G Villamagua, Miguel Llano, Philippe Burtin, Gautier Buzancais, Pascal Beuret, Nicolas Pelletier, Satar Mortaza, Alain Mercat, Jonathan Chelly, Sébastien Jochmans, Nicolas Terzi, Cédric Daubin, Guillaume Carteaux, Nicolas de Prost, Jean-Daniel Chiche, Fabrice Daviaud, Tài Pham, Muriel Fartoukh, Guillaume Barberet, Jerome Biehler, Jean Dellamonica, Denis Doyen, Jean-Michel Arnal, Anais Briquet, Fanny Klasen, Laurent Papazian, Arnaud Follin, Damien Roux, Jonathan Messika, Evangelos Kalaitzis, Laurence Dangers, Alain Combes, Siu-Ming Au, Gaetan Béduneau, Dorothée Carpentier, Elie H Zogheib, Herve Dupont, Sylvie Ricome, Francesco L Santoli, Sebastien L Besset, Philippe Michel, Bruno Gelée, Pierre-Eric Danin, Bernard Goubaux, Philippe J Crova, Nga T Phan, Frantz Berkelmans, Julio C Badie, Romain Tapponnier, Josette Gally, Samy Khebbeb, Jean-Etienne Herbrecht, Francis Schneider, Pierre-Louis M Declercq, Jean-Philippe Rigaud, Jacques Duranteau, Anatole Harrois, Russell Chabanne, Julien Marin, Jean-Michel Constantin, Sandrine Thibault, Mohammed Ghazi, Messabi Boukhazna, Salem Ould Zein, Jack R Richecoeur, Daniele M Combaux, Fabien Grelon, Charlene Le Moal, Elise P Sauvadet, Adrien Robine, Virginie Lemiale, Danielle Reuter, Martin Dres, Alexandre Demoule, Dany Goldgran-Toledano, Loredana Baboi, Claude Guérin, Ralph Lohner, Jens Kraßler, Susanne Schäfer, Kai D Zacharowski, Patrick Meybohm, Andreas W Reske, Philipp Simon, Hans-Bernd F Hopf, Michael Schuetz, Thomas Baltus, Metaxia N Papanikolaou, Theonymfi G Papavasilopoulou, Giannis A Zacharas, Vasilis Ourailogloy, Eleni K Mouloudi, Eleni V Massa, Eva O Nagy, Electra E Stamou, Ellada V Kiourtzieva, Marina A Oikonomou, Luis E Avila, Cesar A Cortez, Johanna E Citalán, Sameer A Jog, Safal D Sable, Bhagyesh Shah, Mohan Gurjar, Arvind K Baronia, Mohammedfaruk Memon, Radhakrishnan Muthuchellappan, Venkatapura J Ramesh, Anitha Shenoy, Ramesh Unnikrishnan, Subhal B Dixit, Rachana V Rhayakar, Nagarajan Ramakrishnan, Vallish K Bhardwaj, Heera L Mahto, Sudha V Sagar, Vijayanand Palaniswamy, Deeban Ganesan, Seyed Mohammadreza Hashemian, Hamidreza Jamaati, Farshad Heidari, Edel A Meaney, Alistair Nichol, Karl M Knapman, Donall O'Croinin, Eimhin S Dunne, Dorothy M Breen, Kevin P Clarkson, Rola F Jaafar, Rory Dwyer, Fahd Amir, Olaitan O Ajetunmobi, Aogan C O'Muircheartaigh, Colin S Black, Nuala Treanor, Daniel V Collins, Wahid Altaf, Gianluca Zani, Maurizio Fusari, Savino Spadaro, Carlo A Volta, Romano Graziani, Barbara Brunettini, Salvatore Palmese, Paolo Formenti, Michele Umbrello, Andrea Lombardo, Elisabetta Pecci, Marco Botteri, Monica Savioli, Alessandro Protti, Alessia Mattei, Lorenzo Schiavoni, Andrea Tinnirello, Manuel Todeschini, Antonino Giarratano, Andrea Cortegiani, Sara Sher, Anna Rossi, Massimo M Antonelli, Luca M Montini, Paolo Casalena, Sergio Scafetti, Giovanna Panarello, Giovanna Occhipinti, Nicolò Patroniti, Matteo Pozzi, Roberto R Biscione, Michela M Poli, Ferdinando Raimondi, Daniela Albiero, Giulia Crapelli, Eduardo Beck, Vincenzo Pota, Vincenzo Schiavone, Alexandre Molin, Fabio Tarantino, Giacomo Monti, Elena Frati, Lucia Mirabella, Gilda Cinnella, Tommaso Fossali, Riccardo Colombo, Pierpaolo Terragni Ilaria Pattarino, Francesco Mojoli, Antonio Braschi, Erika E Borotto, Andrea N Cracchiolo, Daniela M Palma, Francesco Raponi, Giuseppe Foti, Ettore R Vascotto, Andrea Coppadoro, Luca Brazzi, Leda Floris, Giorgio A Iotti, Aaron Venti, Osamu Yamaguchi, Shunsuke Takagi, Hiroki N Maeyama, Eizo Watanabe, Yoshihiro Yamaji, Kazuyoshi Shimizu, Kyoko Shiozaki, Satoru Futami, Sekine Ryosuke, Koji Saito, Yoshinobu Kameyama, Keiko Ueno, Masayo Izawa, Nao Okuda, Hiroyuki Suzuki, Tomofumi Harasawa, Michitaka Nasu, Tadaaki Takada, Fumihito Ito, Shin Nunomiya, Kansuke Koyama, Toshikazu Abe, Kohkichi Andoh, Kohei Kusumoto, Akira Hirata, Akihiro Takaba, Hiroyasu Kimura, Shuhei Matsumoto, Ushio Higashijima, Hiroyuki Honda, Nobumasa Aoki, Hiroshi Imai, Yasuaki Ogino, Ichiko Mizuguchi, Kazuya Ichikado, Kenichi Nitta, Katsunori Mochizuki, Tomoaki Hashida, Hiroyuki Tanaka, Tomoyuki Nakamura, Daisuke Niimi, Takeshi Ueda, Yozo Kashiwa, Akinori Uchiyama, Olegs Sabelnikovs, Peteris Oss, Youssef Haddad, Kong Y Liew, Silvio A Ñamendys-Silva, Yves D Jarquin-Badiola, Luis A Sanchez-Hurtado, Saira S Gomez-Flores, Maria C Marin, Asisclo J Villagomez, Jordana S Lemus, Jonathan M Fierro, Mavy Ramirez Cervantes, Francisco Javier Flores Mejia, Dulce Dector, Dulce M Dector, Daniel R Gonzalez, Claudia R Estrella, Jorge R Sanchez-Medina, Alvaro Ramirez-Gutierrez, Fernando G George, Janet S Aguirre, Juan A Buensuseso, Manuel Poblano, Mohammed V University, Tarek Dendane, Amine Ali Zeggwagh, Hicham Balkhi, Mina Elkhayari, Nacer Samkaoui, Hanane Ezzouine, Abdellatif Benslama, Mourad Amor, Wajdi Maazouzi, Nedim Cimic, Oliver Beck, Monique M Bruns, Jeroen A Schouten, Myra Rinia, Monique Raaijmakers, Leo M Heunks, Hellen M Van Wezel, Serge J Heines, Ulrich Strauch, Marc P Buise, Fabienne D Simonis, Marcus J Schultz, Jennifer C Goodson, Troy S Browne, Leanlove Navarra, Anna Hunt, Robyn A Hutchison, Mathew B Bailey, Lynette Newby, Colin Mcarthur, Michael Kalkoff, Alex Mcleod, Jonathan Casement, Danielle J Hacking, Finn H Andersen, Merete S Dolva, Jon H Laake, Andreas Barratt-Due, Kim Andre L Noremark, Eldar Søreide, Brit Å Sjøbø, Anne B Guttormsen, Hector H Leon Yoshido, Ronald Zumaran Aguilar, Fredy A Montes Oscanoa, Alain U Alisasis, Joanne B Robles, Rossini Abbie B Pasanting-Lim, Beatriz C Tan, Pawel Andruszkiewicz, Karina Jakubowska, Cristina M Coxo, António M Alvarez, Bruno S Oliveira, Gustavo M Montanha, Nelson C Barros, Carlos S Pereira, António M Messias, Jorge M Monteiro, Ana M Araujo, Nuno T Catorze, Susan M Marum, Maria J Bouw, Rui M Gomes, Vania A Brito, Silvia Castro, Joana M Estilita, Filipa M Barros, Isabel M Serra, Aurelia M Martinho, Dana R Tomescu, Alexandra Marcu, Ovidiu H Bedreag, Marius Papurica, Dan E Corneci, Silvius Ioan Negoita, Evgeny Grigoriev, Alexey I Gritsan, Andrey A Gazenkampf, Ghaleb Almekhlafi, Mohamad M Albarrak, Ghanem M Mustafa, Khalid A Maghrabi, Nawal Salahuddin, Tharwat M Aisa, Ahmed S Al Jabbary, Edgardo Tabhan, Yaseen M Arabi, Olivia A Trinidad, Hasan M Al Dorzi, Edgardo E Tabhan, Stefan Bolon, Oliver Smith, Jordi Mancebo, Hernan Aguirre-Bermeo, Juan C Lopez-Delgado, Francisco Esteve, Gemma Rialp, Catalina Forteza, Candelaria De Haro, Antonio Artigas, Guillermo M Albaiceta, Sara De Cima-Iglesias, Leticia Seoane-Quiroga, Alexandra Ceniceros-Barros, Antonio L Ruiz-Aguilar, Luis M Claraco-Vega, Juan Alfonso Soler, Maria Del Carmen Lorente, Cecilia Hermosa, Federico Gordo, Miryam Prieto-González, Juan B López-Messa, Manuel P Perez, Cesar P Perez, Raquel Montoiro Allue, Ferran Roche-Campo, Marcos Ibañez-Santacruz, Susana Temprano, Maria C Pintado, Raul De Pablo, Pilar Ricart Aroa Gómez, Silvia Rodriguez Ruiz, Silvia Iglesias Moles, Mª Teresa Jurado, Alfons Arizmendi, Enrique A Piacentini, Nieves Franco, Teresa Honrubia, Meisy Perez Cheng, Elena Perez Losada, Javier Blanco, Luis J Yuste, Cecilia Carbayo-Gorriz, Francisca G Cazorla-Barranquero, Javier G Alonso, Rosa S Alda, Ángela Algaba, Gonzalo Navarro, Enrique Cereijo, Esther Diaz-Rodriguez, Diego Pastor Marcos, Laura Alvarez Montero, Luis Herrera Para, Roberto Jimenez Sanchez, Miguel Angel Blasco Navalpotro, Ricardo Diaz Abad, Raquel Montiel Gonz Á Lez, Dácil Parrilla Toribio, Alejandro G Castro, Maria Jose D Artiga, Oscar Penuelas, Tomas P Roser, Moreno F Olga, Elena Gallego Curto, Rocío Manzano Sánchez, Vallverdu P Imma, Garcia M Elisabet, Laura Claverias, Monica Magret, Ana M Pellicer, Lucia L Rodriguez, Jesús Sánchez-Ballesteros, Ángela González-Salamanca, Antonio G Jimenez, Francisco P Huerta, Juan Carlos J Sotillo Diaz, Esther Bermejo Lopez, David D Llinares Moya, Alec A Tallet Alfonso, Palazon Sanchez Eugenio Luis, Palazon Sanchez Cesar, Sánchez I Rafael, Corcoles G Virgilio, Noelia N Recio, Richard O Adamsson, Christian C Rylander, Bernhard Holzgraefe, Lars M Broman, Joanna Wessbergh, Linnea Persson, Fredrik Schiöler, Hans Kedelv, Anna Oscarsson Tibblin, Henrik Appelberg, Lars Hedlund, Johan Helleberg, Karin E Eriksson, Rita Glietsch, Niklas Larsson, Ingela Nygren, Silvia L Nunes, Anna-Karin Morin, Thomas Kander, Anne Adolfsson, Lise Piquilloud, Hervé O Zender, Corinne Leemann-Refondini, Souheil Elatrous, Slaheddine Bouchoucha, Imed Chouchene, Islem Ouanes, La Marsa, Asma Ben Souissi, Salma Kamoun, Oktay Demirkiran, Mustafa Aker, Emre Erbabacan, Ilkay Ceylan, Nermin Kelebek Girgin, Menekse Ozcelik, Necmettin Ünal, Basak Ceyda Meco, Onat O Akyol, Suleyman S Derman, Barry Kennedy, Ken Parhar, Latha Srinivasa, Lia McNamee, Danny McAuley, Phil Hopkins, Clare Mellis, Vivek Kakar, Dan Hadfield, Andre Vercueil, Kaushik Bhowmick, Sally K Humphreys, Andrew Ferguson, Raymond Mckee, Ashok S Raj, Danielle A Fawkes, Philip Watt, Linda Twohey, Rajeev R JhaMatthew Thomas, Alex Morton, Varsha Kadaba, Mark J Smith, Anil P Hormis, Santhana G Kannan, Miriam Namih, Henrik Reschreiter, Julie Camsooksai, Alek Kumar, Szabolcs Rugonfalvi, Christopher Nutt, Orla Oneill, Colette Seasman, Ged Dempsey, Christopher J Scott, Helen E Ellis, Stuart Mckechnie, Paula J Hutton, Nora N Di Tomasso, Michela N Vitale, Ruth O Griffin, Michael N Dean, Julius H Cranshaw, Emma L Willett, Nicholas Ioannou, Sarah Gillis, Peter Csabi, Rosaleen Macfadyen, Heidi Dawson, Pieter D Preez, Alexandra J Williams, Owen Boyd, Laura Ortiz-Ruiz De Gordoa, Jon Bramall, Sophie Symmonds, Simon K Chau, Tim Wenham, Tamas Szakmany, Piroska Toth-Tarsoly, Katie H Mccalman, Peter Alexander, Lorraine Stephenson, Thomas Collyer, Rhiannon Chapman, Raphael Cooper, Russell M Allan, Malcolm Sim, David W Wrathall, Donald A Irvine, Kim S Zantua, John C Adams, Andrew J Burtenshaw, Gareth P Sellors, Ingeborg D Welters, Karen E Williams, Robert J Hessell, Matthew G Oldroyd, Ceri E Battle, Suresh Pillai, Istvan Kajtor, Mageswaran Sivashanmugavel, Sinead C Okane, Adrian Donnelly, Aniko D Frigyik, Jon P Careless, Martin M May, Richard Stewart, T John Trinder, Samantha J Hagan, Matt P Wise, Jade M Cole, Caroline C MacFie, Anna T Dowling, Javier Hurtado, Nicolás Nin, Javier Hurtado, Edgardo Nuñez, Gustavo Pittini, Ruben Rodriguez, María C Imperio, Cristina Santos, Alberto Deicas, Carolina Serra, Aditya Uppalapati, Ghassan Kamel, Valerie M Banner-Goodspeed, Jeremy R Beitler, Satyanarayana Reddy Mukkera, Shreedhar Kulkarni, Jarone Lee, Tomaz Mesar, John O Shinn Iii, Dina Gomaa, Christopher Tainter, Jarone Lee, Tomaz Mesar, Jarone Lee, Dale J Yeatts, Jessica Warren, Michael J Lanspa, Russel R Miller, Colin K Grissom, Samuel M Brown, Philippe R Bauer, Ryan J Gosselin, Barrett T Kitch, Jason E Cohen, Scott H Beegle, Renaud M Gueret, Aiman Tulaimat, Shazia Choudry, William Stigler, Hitesh Batra, Nidhi G Huff, Keith D Lamb, Trevor W Oetting, Nicholas M Mohr, Claine Judy, Shigeki Saito, Fayez M Kheir, Fayez Kheir, Adam B Schlichting, Angela Delsing, Daniel R Crouch, Mary Elmasri, Daniel R Crouch, Dina Ismail, Kyle R Dreyer, Thomas C Blakeman, Kyle R Dreyer, Dina Gomaa, Rebecca M Baron, Carolina Quintana Grijalba, Peter C Hou, Raghu Seethala, Imo Aisiku, Galen Henderson, Gyorgy Frendl, Sen-Kuang Hou, Robert L Owens, Ashley Schomer, Vesna Bumbasirevic, Bojan Jovanovic, Maja Surbatovic, Milic Veljovic, John G Laffey, Giacomo Bellani, Antonio Pesenti
- Subjects
Male ,ARDS ,LUNG SAFE ,health care facilities, manpower, and services ,Acute hypoxemic respiratory failure ,Acute respiratory distress syndrome ,Hospital survival ,ICU discharge ,Kaplan-Meier Estimate ,Critical Care and Intensive Care Medicine ,0302 clinical medicine ,Risk Factors ,030212 general & internal medicine ,Prospective Studies ,Prospective cohort study ,COPD ,Medical emergencies. Critical care. Intensive care. First aid ,Middle Aged ,Patient Discharge ,Intensive Care Units ,medicine.anatomical_structure ,Lung safe ,SOFA score ,Female ,Respiratory Insufficiency ,Adult ,medicine.medical_specialty ,NO ,03 medical and health sciences ,Settore MED/41 - ANESTESIOLOGIA ,medicine ,Humans ,ddc:610 ,Risk factor ,Mortality ,Aged ,Lung ,RC86-88.9 ,business.industry ,Research ,030208 emergency & critical care medicine ,medicine.disease ,Logistic Models ,lnfectious Diseases and Global Health Radboud Institute for Health Sciences [Radboudumc 4] ,Respiratory failure ,Emergency medicine ,Observational study ,business - Abstract
Background To determine the frequency of, and factors associated with, death in hospital following ICU discharge to the ward. Methods The Large observational study to UNderstand the Global impact of Severe Acute respiratory FailurE study was an international, multicenter, prospective cohort study of patients with severe respiratory failure, conducted across 459 ICUs from 50 countries globally. This study aimed to understand the frequency and factors associated with death in hospital in patients who survived their ICU stay. We examined outcomes in the subpopulation discharged with no limitations of life sustaining treatments (‘treatment limitations’), and the subpopulations with treatment limitations. Results 2186 (94%) patients with no treatment limitations discharged from ICU survived, while 142 (6%) died in hospital. 118 (61%) of patients with treatment limitations survived while 77 (39%) patients died in hospital. Patients without treatment limitations that died in hospital after ICU discharge were older, more likely to have COPD, immunocompromise or chronic renal failure, less likely to have trauma as a risk factor for ARDS. Patients that died post ICU discharge were less likely to receive neuromuscular blockade, or to receive any adjunctive measure, and had a higher pre- ICU discharge non-pulmonary SOFA score. A similar pattern was seen in patients with treatment limitations that died in hospital following ICU discharge. Conclusions A significant proportion of patients die in hospital following discharge from ICU, with higher mortality in patients with limitations of life-sustaining treatments in place. Non-survivors had higher systemic illness severity scores at ICU discharge than survivors. Trial Registration: ClinicalTrials.gov NCT02010073.
- Published
- 2021
31. Predicting stroke risk in Chinese hypertensive population using machine learning
- Author
-
Huang, X, primary, Cao, T Y, additional, Wei, Y P, additional, Xu, B, additional, Wu, H Y, additional, Wu, Y Q, additional, Cheng, X S, additional, Xu, X P, additional, and Liu, L S, additional
- Published
- 2021
- Full Text
- View/download PDF
32. Substitution bias and evolutionary rate of mitochondrial protein-encoding genes in four species of Cecidomyiidae
- Author
-
Duan, Y., Wu, R. H., Jiang, Y. L., Li, T., Wu, Y. Q., and Luo, L. Z.
- Published
- 2013
- Full Text
- View/download PDF
33. Resolved versus confirmed ARDS after 24 h: insights from the LUNG SAFE study
- Author
-
Madotto, F., Pham, T., Bellani, G., Bos, L. D., Simonis, F. D., Fan, E., Artigas, A., Brochard, L., Schultz, M. J., Laffey, J. G., Pesenti, A., Esteban, A., Gattinoni, L., van Haren, F., Larsson, A., McAuley, D. F., Ranieri, M., Rubenfeld, G., Thompson, B. T., Wrigge, H., Slutsky, A. S., Rios, F., Van Haren, F., Sottiaux, T., Depuydt, P., Lora, F. S., Azevedo, L. C., Bugedo, G., Qiu, H., Gonzalez, M., Silesky, J., Cerny, V., Nielsen, J., Jibaja, M., Matamis, D., Ranero, J. L., Amin, P., Hashemian, S. M., Clarkson, K., Kurahashi, K., Villagomez, A., Zeggwagh, A. A., Heunks, L. M., Laake, J. H., Palo, J. E., do Vale Fernandes, A., Sandesc, D., Arabi, Y., Bumbasierevic, V., Nin, N., Lorente, J. A., Piquilloud, L., Abroug, F., McNamee, L., Hurtado, J., Bajwa, E., Démpaire, G., Sula, H., Nunci, L., Cani, A., Zazu, A., Dellera, C., Alejandro, R. V., Daldin, J., Vinzio, M., Fernandez, R. O., Cardonnet, L. P., Bettini, L. R., Bisso, M. C., Osman, E. M., Setten, M. G., Lovazzano, P., Alvarez, J., Villar, V., Pozo, N. C., Grubissich, N., Plotnikow, G. A., Vasquez, D. N., Ilutovich, S., Tiribelli, N., Chena, A., Pellegrini, C. A., Saenz, M. G., Estenssoro, E., Brizuela, M., Gianinetto, H., Gomez, P. E., Cerrato, V. I., Bezzi, M. G., Borello, S. A., Loiacono, F. A., Fernandez, A. M., Knowles, S., Reynolds, C., Inskip, D. M., Miller, J. J., Kong, J., Whitehead, C., Bihari, S., Seven, A., Krstevski, A., Rodgers, H. J., Millar, R. T., Mckenna, T. E., Bailey, I. M., Hanlon, G. C., Aneman, A., Lynch, J. M., Azad, R., Neal, J., Woods, P. W., Roberts, B. L., Kol, M. R., Wong, H. S., Riss, K. C., Staudinger, T., Wittebole, X., Berghe, C., Bulpa, P. A., Dive, A. M., Verstraete, R., Lebbinck, H., Vermassen, J., Meersseman, P., Ceunen, H., Rosa, J. I., Beraldo, D. O., Piras, C., Rampinelli, A. M., Nassar A. P., Jr., Mataloun, S., Moock, M., Thompson, M. M., Gonçalves, C. H., Antônio, A. C. P., Ascoli, A., Biondi, R. S., Fontenele, D. C., Nobrega, D., Sales, V. M., Shindhe, S., Ismail, D. M. A. B. P. H., Laffey, J., Beloncle, F., Davies, K. G., Cirone, R., Manoharan, V., Ismail, M., Goligher, E. C., Jassal, M., Nishikawa, E., Javeed, A., Curley, G., Rittayamai, N., Parotto, M., Ferguson, N. D., Mehta, S., Knoll, J., Pronovost, A., Canestrini, S., Bruhn, A. R., Garcia, P. H., Aliaga, F. A., Farías, P. A., Yumha, J. S., Ortiz, C. A., Salas, J. E., Saez, A. A., Vega, L. D., Labarca, E. F., Martinez, F. T., Carreño, N. G., Lora, P., Liu, H., Liu, L., Tang, R., Luo, X., An, Y., Zhao, H., Gao, Y., Zhai, Z., Ye, Z. L., Wang, W., Li, W., Li, Q., Zheng, R., Yu, W., Shen, J., Li, X., Yu, T., Lu, W., Wu, Y. Q., Huang, X. B., He, Z., Lu, Y., Han, H., Zhang, F., Sun, R., Wang, H. X., Qin, S. H., Zhu, B. H., Zhao, J., Liu, J., Li, B., Liu, J. L., Zhou, F. C., Li, Q. J., Zhang, X. Y., Li-Xin, Z., Xin-Hua, Q., Jiang, L., Gao, Y. N., Zhao, X. Y., Li, Y. Y., Li, X. L., Wang, C., Yao, Q., Yu, R., Chen, K., Shao, H., Qin, B., Huang, Q. Q., Zhu, W. H., Hang, A. Y., Hua, M. X., Li, Y., Xu, Y., Di, Y. D., Ling, L. L., Qin, T. H., Wang, S. H., Qin, J., Han, Y., Zhou, S., Vargas, M. P., Jimenez, J. I. S., Rojas, M. A. G., Solis-Quesada, J. E., Ramirez-Alfaro, C. M., Máca, J., Sklienka, P., Gjedsted, J., Christiansen, A., Villamagua, B. G., Llano, M., Burtin, P., Buzancais, G., Beuret, P., Pelletier, N., Mortaza, S., Mercat, A., Chelly, J., Jochmans, S., Terzi, N., Daubin, C., Carteaux, G., de Prost, N., Chiche, J. -D., Daviaud, F., Fartoukh, M., Barberet, G., Biehler, J., Dellamonica, J., Doyen, D., Arnal, J. -M., Briquet, A., Hraiech, S., Papazian, L., Roux, D., Messika, J., Kalaitzis, E., Dangers, L., Combes, A., Au, S. -M., Béduneau, G., Carpentier, D., Zogheib, E. H., Dupont, H., Ricome, S., Santoli, F. L., Besset, S. L., Michel, P., Gelée, B., Danin, P. -E., Goubaux, B., Crova, P. J., Phan, N. T., Berkelmans, F., Badie, J. C., Tapponnier, R., Gally, J., Khebbeb, S., Herbrecht, J. -E., Schneider, F., Declercq, P. -L. M., Rigaud, J. -P., Duranteau, J., Harrois, A., Chabanne, R., Marin, J., Bigot, C., Thibault, S., Ghazi, M., Boukhazna, M., Zein, S. O., Richecoeur, J. R., Combaux, D. M., Grelon, F., Le Moal, C., Sauvadet, E. P., Robine, A., Lemiale, V., Reuter, D., Dres, M., Demoule, A., Goldgran-Toledano, D., Baboi, L., Guérin, C., Lohner, R., Kraßler, J., Schäfer, S., Zacharowski, K. D., Meybohm, P., Reske, A. W., Simon, P., Hopf, H. -B. F., Schuetz, M., Baltus, T., Papanikolaou, M. N., Papavasilopoulou, T. G., Zacharas, G. A., Ourailogloy, V., Mouloudi, E. K., Massa, E. V., Nagy, E. O., Stamou, E. E., Kiourtzieva, E. V., Oikonomou, M. A., Avila, L. E., Cortez, C. A., Citalán, J. E., Jog, S. A., Sable, S. D., Shah, B., Gurjar, M., Baronia, A. K., Memon, M., Muthuchellappan, R., Ramesh, V. J., Shenoy, A., Unnikrishnan, R., Dixit, S. B., Rhayakar, R. V., Ramakrishnan, N., Bhardwaj, V. K., Mahto, H. L., Sagar, S. V., Palaniswamy, V., Ganesan, D., Jamaati, H., Heidari, F., Meaney, E. A., Nichol, A., Knapman, K. M., O’Croinin, D., Dunne, E. S., Breen, D. M., Clarkson, K. P., Jaafar, R. F., Dwyer, R., Amir, F., Ajetunmobi, O. O., O’Muircheartaigh, A. C., Black, C. S., Treanor, N., Collins, D. V., Altaf, W., Zani, G., Fusari, M., Spadaro, S., Volta, C. A., Graziani, R., Brunettini, B., Palmese, S., Formenti, P., Umbrello, M., Lombardo, A., Pecci, E., Botteri, M., Savioli, M., Protti, A., Mattei, A., Schiavoni, L., Tinnirello, A., Todeschini, M., Giarratano, A., Cortegiani, A., Sher, S., Rossi, A., Antonelli, M. M., Montini, L. M., Casalena, P., Scafetti, S., Panarello, G., Occhipinti, G., Patroniti, N., Pozzi, M., Biscione, R. R., Poli, M. M., Raimondi, F., Albiero, D., Crapelli, G., Beck, E., Pota, V., Schiavone, V., Molin, A., Tarantino, F., Monti, G., Frati, E., Mirabella, L., Cinnella, G., Fossali, T., Colombo, R., Pattarino, P. T. I., Mojoli, F., Braschi, A., Borotto, E. E., Cracchiolo, A. N., Palma, D. M., Raponi, F., Foti, G., Vascotto, E. R., Coppadoro, A., Brazzi, L., Floris, L., Iotti, G. A., Venti, A., Yamaguchi, O., Takagi, S., Maeyama, H. N., Watanabe, E., Yamaji, Y., Shimizu, K., Shiozaki, K., Futami, S., Ryosuke, S., Saito, K., Kameyama, Y., Ueno, K., Izawa, M., Okuda, N., Suzuki, H., Harasawa, T., Nasu, M., Takada, T., Ito, F., Nunomiya, S., Koyama, K., Abe, T., Andoh, K., Kusumoto, K., Hirata, A., Takaba, A., Kimura, H., Matsumoto, S., Higashijima, U., Honda, H., Aoki, N., Imai, H., Ogino, Y., Mizuguchi, I., Ichikado, K., Nitta, K., Mochizuki, K., Hashida, T., Tanaka, H., Nakamura, T., Niimi, D., Ueda, T., Kashiwa, Y., Uchiyama, A., Sabelnikovs, O., Oss, P., Haddad, Y., Liew, K. Y., Ñamendys-Silva, S. A., Jarquin-Badiola, Y. D., Sanchez-Hurtado, L. A., Gomez-Flores, S. S., Marin, M. C., Villagomez, A. J., Lemus, J. S., Fierro, J. M., Cervantes, M. R., Mejia, F. J. F., Dector, D., Dector, D. M., Gonzalez, D. R., Estrella, C. R., Sanchez-Medina, J. R., Ramirez-Gutierrez, A., George, F. G., Aguirre, J. S., Buensuseso, J. A., Poblano, M., Dendane, T., Balkhi, H., Elkhayari, M., Samkaoui, N., Ezzouine, H., Benslama, A., Amor, M., Maazouzi, W., Cimic, N., Beck, O., Bruns, M. M., Schouten, J. A., Rinia, M., Raaijmakers, M., Van Wezel, H. M., Heines, S. J., Strauch, U., Buise, M. P., Goodson, J. C., Browne, T. S., Navarra, L., Hunt, A., Hutchison, R. A., Bailey, M. B., Newby, L., Mcarthur, C., Kalkoff, M., Mcleod, A., Casement, J., Hacking, D. J., Andersen, F. H., Dolva, M. S., Barratt-Due, A., Noremark, K. A. L., Søreide, E., Sjøbø, B. Å., Guttormsen, A. B., Yoshido, H. H. L., Aguilar, R. Z., Oscanoa, F. A. M., Alisasis, A. U., Robles, J. B., Pasanting-Lim, R. A. B., Tan, B. C., Andruszkiewicz, P., Jakubowska, K., Coxo, C. M., Alvarez, A. M., Oliveira, B. S., Montanha, G. M., Barros, N. C., Pereira, C. S., Messias, A. M., Monteiro, J. M., Araujo, A. M., Catorze, N. T., Marum, S. M., Bouw, M. J., Gomes, R. M., Brito, V. A., Castro, S., Estilita, J. M., Barros, F. M., Serra, I. M., Martinho, A. M., Tomescu, D. R., Marcu, A., Bedreag, O. H., Papurica, M., Corneci, D. E., Negoita, S. L., Grigoriev, E., Gritsan, A. I., Gazenkampf, A. A., Almekhlafi, G., Albarrak, M. M., Mustafa, G. M., Maghrabi, K. A., Salahuddin, N., Aisa, T. M., Jabbary, A. S. A., Tabhan, E., Arabi, Y. M., Trinidad, O. A., Dorzi, H. M. A., Tabhan, E. E., Bolon, S., Smith, O., Mancebo, J., Aguirre-Bermeo, H., Lopez-Delgado, J. C., Esteve, F., Rialp, G., Forteza, C., De Haro, C., Albaiceta, G. M., De Cima-Iglesias, S., Seoane-Quiroga, L., Ceniceros-Barros, A., Ruiz-Aguilar, A. L., Claraco-Vega, L. M., Soler, J. A., del Carmen Lorente, M., Hermosa, C., Gordo, F., Prieto-González, M., López-Messa, J. B., Perez, M. P., Perez, C. P., Allue, R. M., Roche-Campo, F., Ibañez-Santacruz, M., Temprano, S., Pintado, M. C., De Pablo, R., Gómez, P. R. A., Ruiz, S. R., Moles, S. I., Jurado, M. ªT., Arizmendi, A., Piacentini, E. A., Franco, N., Honrubia, T., Cheng, M. P., Losada, E. P., Blanco, J., Yuste, L. J., Carbayo-Gorriz, C., Cazorla-Barranquero, F. G., Alonso, J. G., Alda, R. S., Algaba, Á., Navarro, G., Cereijo, E., Diaz-Rodriguez, E., Marcos, D. P., Montero, L. A., Para, L. H., Sanchez, R. J., Navalpotro, M. A. B., Abad, R. D., González, R. M., Toribio, D. P., Castro, A. G., Artiga, M. J. D., Penuelas, O., Roser, T. P., Olga, M. F., Curto, E. G., Sánchez, R. M., Imma, V. P., Elisabet, G. M., Claverias, L., Magret, M., Pellicer, A. M., Rodriguez, L. L., Sánchez-Ballesteros, J., González-Salamanca, Á., Jimenez, A. G., Huerta, F. P., Diaz, J. C. J. S., Lopez, E. B., Moya, D. D. L., Alfonso, A. A. T., Luis, P. S. E., Cesar, P. S., Rafael, S. I., Virgilio, C. G., Recio, N. N., Adamsson, R. O., Rylander, C. C., Holzgraefe, B., Broman, L. M., Wessbergh, J., Persson, L., Schiöler, F., Kedelv, H., Tibblin, A. O., Appelberg, H., Hedlund, L., Helleberg, J., Eriksson, K. E., Glietsch, R., Larsson, N., Nygren, I., Nunes, S. L., Morin, A. -K., Kander, T., Adolfsson, A., Zender, H. O., Leemann-Refondini, C., Elatrous, S., Bouchoucha, S., Chouchene, I., Ouanes, I., Souissi, A. B., Kamoun, S., Demirkiran, O., Aker, M., Erbabacan, E., Ceylan, I., Girgin, N. K., Ozcelik, M., Ünal, N., Meco, B. C., Akyol, O. O., Derman, S. S., Kennedy, B., Parhar, K., Srinivasa, L., McAuley, D., Hopkins, P., Mellis, C., Kakar, V., Hadfield, D., Vercueil, A., Bhowmick, K., Humphreys, S. K., Ferguson, A., Mckee, R., Raj, A. S., Fawkes, D. A., Watt, P., Twohey, L., Thomas, R. R. J. M., Morton, A., Kadaba, V., Smith, M. J., Hormis, A. P., Kannan, S. G., Namih, M., Reschreiter, H., Camsooksai, J., Kumar, A., Rugonfalvi, S., Nutt, C., O’Neill, O., Seasman, C., Dempsey, G., Scott, C. J., Ellis, H. E., McKechnie, S., Hutton, P. J., Di Tomasso, N. N., Vitale, M. N., Griffin, R. O., Dean, M. N., Cranshaw, J. H., Willett, E. L., Ioannou, N., Gillis, S., Csabi, P., Macfadyen, R., Dawson, H., Preez, P. D., Williams, A. J., Boyd, O., De Gordoa, L. O. -R., Bramall, J., Symmonds, S., Chau, S. K., Wenham, T., Szakmany, T., Toth-Tarsoly, P., McCalman, K. H., Alexander, P., Stephenson, L., Collyer, T., Chapman, R., Cooper, R., Allan, R. M., Sim, M., Wrathall, D. W., Irvine, D. A., Zantua, K. S., Adams, J. C., Burtenshaw, A. J., Sellors, G. P., Welters, I. D., Williams, K. E., Hessell, R. J., Oldroyd, M. G., Battle, C. E., Pillai, S., Kajtor, I., Sivashanmugavel, M., O’Kane, S. C., Donnelly, A., Frigyik, A. D., Careless, J. P., May, M. M., Stewart, R., Trinder, T. J., Hagan, S. J., Wise, M. P., Cole, J. M., MacFie, C. C., Dowling, A. T., Nuñez, E., Pittini, G., Rodriguez, R., Imperio, M. C., Santos, C., França, A. G., Ebeid, A., Deicas, A., Serra, C., Uppalapati, A., Kamel, G., Banner-Goodspeed, V. M., Beitler, J. R., Mukkera, S. R., Kulkarni, S., Lee, J., Mesar, T., Shinn, J. O., Gomaa, D., Tainter, C., Yeatts, D. J., Warren, J., Lanspa, M. J., Miller, R. R., Grissom, C. K., Brown, S. M., Bauer, P. R., Gosselin, R. J., Kitch, B. T., Cohen, J. E., Beegle, S. H., Gueret, R. M., Tulaimat, A., Choudry, S., Stigler, W., Batra, H., Huff, N. G., Lamb, K. D., Oetting, T. W., Mohr, N. M., Judy, C., Saito, S., Kheir, F. M., Kheir, F., Schlichting, A. B., Delsing, A., Crouch, D. R., Elmasri, M., Ismail, D., Dreyer, K. R., Blakeman, T. C., Baron, R. M., Grijalba, C. Q., Hou, P. C., Seethala, R., Aisiku, I., Henderson, G., Frendl, G., Hou, S. -K., Owens, R. L., Schomer, A., Bumbasirevic, V., Jovanovic, B., Surbatovic, M., Veljovic, M., LUNG SAFE Investigators and the ESICM Trials Group, Madotto, F., Pham, T., Bellani, G., Bos, L.D., Simonis, F.D., Fan, E., Artigas, A., Brochard, L., Schultz, M.J., Laffey, J.G., Pesenti, A., Esteban, A., Gattinoni, L., van Haren, F., Larsson, A., McAuley, D.F., Ranieri, M., Rubenfeld, G., Thompson, B.T., Wrigge, H., Slutsky, A.S., Rios, F., Van Haren, F., Sottiaux, T., Depuydt, P., Lora, F.S., Azevedo, L.C., Bugedo, G., Qiu, H., Gonzalez, M., Silesky, J., Cerny, V., Nielsen, J., Jibaja, M., Matamis, D., Ranero, J.L., Amin, P., Hashemian, S.M., Clarkson, K., Kurahashi, K., Villagomez, A., Zeggwagh, A.A., Heunks, L.M., Laake, J.H., Palo, J.E., do Vale Fernandes, A., Sandesc, D., Arabi, Y., Bumbasierevic, V., Nin, N., Lorente, J.A., Piquilloud, L., Abroug, F., McNamee, L., Hurtado, J., Bajwa, E., Démpaire, G., Sula, H., Nunci, L., Cani, A., Zazu, A., Dellera, C., Alejandro, R.V., Daldin, J., Vinzio, M., Fernandez, R.O., Cardonnet, L.P., Bettini, L.R., Bisso, M.C., Osman, E.M., Setten, M.G., Lovazzano, P., Alvarez, J., Villar, V., Pozo, N.C., Grubissich, N., Plotnikow, G.A., Vasquez, D.N., Ilutovich, S., Tiribelli, N., Chena, A., Pellegrini, C.A., Saenz, M.G., Estenssoro, E., Brizuela, M., Gianinetto, H., Gomez, P.E., Cerrato, V.I., Bezzi, M.G., Borello, S.A., Loiacono, F.A., Fernandez, A.M., Knowles, S., Reynolds, C., Inskip, D.M., Miller, J.J., Kong, J., Whitehead, C., Bihari, S., Seven, A., Krstevski, A., Rodgers, H.J., Millar, R.T., Mckenna, T.E., Bailey, I.M., Hanlon, G.C., Aneman, A., Lynch, J.M., Azad, R., Neal, J., Woods, P.W., Roberts, B.L., Kol, M.R., Wong, H.S., Riss, K.C., Staudinger, T., Wittebole, X., Berghe, C., Bulpa, P.A., Dive, A.M., Verstraete, R., Lebbinck, H., Vermassen, J., Meersseman, P., Ceunen, H., Rosa, J.I., Beraldo, D.O., Piras, C., Rampinelli, A.M., Nassar, A.P., Jr., Mataloun, S., Moock, M., Thompson, M.M., Gonçalves, C.H., Antônio, A.C.P., Ascoli, A., Biondi, R.S., Fontenele, D.C., Nobrega, D., Sales, V.M., Shindhe, S., Ismail, D.M.A.B.P.H., Laffey, J., Beloncle, F., Davies, K.G., Cirone, R., Manoharan, V., Ismail, M., Goligher, E.C., Jassal, M., Nishikawa, E., Javeed, A., Curley, G., Rittayamai, N., Parotto, M., Ferguson, N.D., Mehta, S., Knoll, J., Pronovost, A., Canestrini, S., Bruhn, A.R., Garcia, P.H., Aliaga, F.A., Farías, P.A., Yumha, J.S., Ortiz, C.A., Salas, J.E., Saez, A.A., Vega, L.D., Labarca, E.F., Martinez, F.T., Carreño, N.G., Lora, P., Liu, H., Liu, L., Tang, R., Luo, X., An, Y., Zhao, H., Gao, Y., Zhai, Z., Ye, Z.L., Wang, W., Li, W., Li, Q., Zheng, R., Yu, W., Shen, J., Li, X., Yu, T., Lu, W., Wu, Y.Q., Huang, X.B., He, Z., Lu, Y., Han, H., Zhang, F., Sun, R., Wang, H.X., Qin, S.H., Zhu, B.H., Zhao, J., Liu, J., Li, B., Liu, J.L., Zhou, F.C., Li, Q.J., Zhang, X.Y., Li-Xin, Z., Xin-Hua, Q., Jiang, L., Gao, Y.N., Zhao, X.Y., Li, Y.Y., Li, X.L., Wang, C., Yao, Q., Yu, R., Chen, K., Shao, H., Qin, B., Huang, Q.Q., Zhu, W.H., Hang, A.Y., Hua, M.X., Li, Y., Xu, Y., Di, Y.D., Ling, L.L., Qin, T.H., Wang, S.H., Qin, J., Han, Y., Zhou, S., Vargas, M.P., Jimenez, J.I.S., Rojas, M.A.G., Solis-Quesada, J.E., Ramirez-Alfaro, C.M., Máca, J., Sklienka, P., Gjedsted, J., Christiansen, A., Villamagua, B.G., Llano, M., Burtin, P., Buzancais, G., Beuret, P., Pelletier, N., Mortaza, S., Mercat, A., Chelly, J., Jochmans, S., Terzi, N., Daubin, C., Carteaux, G., de Prost, N., Chiche, J.-D., Daviaud, F., Fartoukh, M., Barberet, G., Biehler, J., Dellamonica, J., Doyen, D., Arnal, J.-M., Briquet, A., Hraiech, S., Papazian, L., Roux, D., Messika, J., Kalaitzis, E., Dangers, L., Combes, A., Au, S.-M., Béduneau, G., Carpentier, D., Zogheib, E.H., Dupont, H., Ricome, S., Santoli, F.L., Besset, S.L., Michel, P., Gelée, B., Danin, P.-E., Goubaux, B., Crova, P.J., Phan, N.T., Berkelmans, F., Badie, J.C., Tapponnier, R., Gally, J., Khebbeb, S., Herbrecht, J.-E., Schneider, F., Declercq, P.-L.M., Rigaud, J.-P., Duranteau, J., Harrois, A., Chabanne, R., Marin, J., Bigot, C., Thibault, S., Ghazi, M., Boukhazna, M., Zein, S.O., Richecoeur, J.R., Combaux, D.M., Grelon, F., Le Moal, C., Sauvadet, E.P., Robine, A., Lemiale, V., Reuter, D., Dres, M., Demoule, A., Goldgran-Toledano, D., Baboi, L., Guérin, C., Lohner, R., Kraßler, J., Schäfer, S., Zacharowski, K.D., Meybohm, P., Reske, A.W., Simon, P., Hopf, H.-B.F., Schuetz, M., Baltus, T., Papanikolaou, M.N., Papavasilopoulou, T.G., Zacharas, G.A., Ourailogloy, V., Mouloudi, E.K., Massa, E.V., Nagy, E.O., Stamou, E.E., Kiourtzieva, E.V., Oikonomou, M.A., Avila, L.E., Cortez, C.A., Citalán, J.E., Jog, S.A., Sable, S.D., Shah, B., Gurjar, M., Baronia, A.K., Memon, M., Muthuchellappan, R., Ramesh, V.J., Shenoy, A., Unnikrishnan, R., Dixit, S.B., Rhayakar, R.V., Ramakrishnan, N., Bhardwaj, V.K., Mahto, H.L., Sagar, S.V., Palaniswamy, V., Ganesan, D., Jamaati, H., Heidari, F., Meaney, E.A., Nichol, A., Knapman, K.M., O’Croinin, D., Dunne, E.S., Breen, D.M., Clarkson, K.P., Jaafar, R.F., Dwyer, R., Amir, F., Ajetunmobi, O.O., O’Muircheartaigh, A.C., Black, C.S., Treanor, N., Collins, D.V., Altaf, W., Zani, G., Fusari, M., Spadaro, S., Volta, C.A., Graziani, R., Brunettini, B., Palmese, S., Formenti, P., Umbrello, M., Lombardo, A., Pecci, E., Botteri, M., Savioli, M., Protti, A., Mattei, A., Schiavoni, L., Tinnirello, A., Todeschini, M., Giarratano, A., Cortegiani, A., Sher, S., Rossi, A., Antonelli, M.M., Montini, L.M., Casalena, P., Scafetti, S., Panarello, G., Occhipinti, G., Patroniti, N., Pozzi, M., Biscione, R.R., Poli, M.M., Raimondi, F., Albiero, D., Crapelli, G., Beck, E., Pota, V., Schiavone, V., Molin, A., Tarantino, F., Monti, G., Frati, E., Mirabella, L., Cinnella, G., Fossali, T., Colombo, R., Pattarino, P.T.I., Mojoli, F., Braschi, A., Borotto, E.E., Cracchiolo, A.N., Palma, D.M., Raponi, F., Foti, G., Vascotto, E.R., Coppadoro, A., Brazzi, L., Floris, L., Iotti, G.A., Venti, A., Yamaguchi, O., Takagi, S., Maeyama, H.N., Watanabe, E., Yamaji, Y., Shimizu, K., Shiozaki, K., Futami, S., Ryosuke, S., Saito, K., Kameyama, Y., Ueno, K., Izawa, M., Okuda, N., Suzuki, H., Harasawa, T., Nasu, M., Takada, T., Ito, F., Nunomiya, S., Koyama, K., Abe, T., Andoh, K., Kusumoto, K., Hirata, A., Takaba, A., Kimura, H., Matsumoto, S., Higashijima, U., Honda, H., Aoki, N., Imai, H., Ogino, Y., Mizuguchi, I., Ichikado, K., Nitta, K., Mochizuki, K., Hashida, T., Tanaka, H., Nakamura, T., Niimi, D., Ueda, T., Kashiwa, Y., Uchiyama, A., Sabelnikovs, O., Oss, P., Haddad, Y., Liew, K.Y., Ñamendys-Silva, S.A., Jarquin-Badiola, Y.D., Sanchez-Hurtado, L.A., Gomez-Flores, S.S., Marin, M.C., Villagomez, A.J., Lemus, J.S., Fierro, J.M., Cervantes, M.R., Mejia, F.J.F., Dector, D., Dector, D.M., Gonzalez, D.R., Estrella, C.R., Sanchez-Medina, J.R., Ramirez-Gutierrez, A., George, F.G., Aguirre, J.S., Buensuseso, J.A., Poblano, M., Dendane, T., Balkhi, H., Elkhayari, M., Samkaoui, N., Ezzouine, H., Benslama, A., Amor, M., Maazouzi, W., Cimic, N., Beck, O., Bruns, M.M., Schouten, J.A., Rinia, M., Raaijmakers, M., Van Wezel, H.M., Heines, S.J., Strauch, U., Buise, M.P., Goodson, J.C., Browne, T.S., Navarra, L., Hunt, A., Hutchison, R.A., Bailey, M.B., Newby, L., Mcarthur, C., Kalkoff, M., Mcleod, A., Casement, J., Hacking, D.J., Andersen, F.H., Dolva, M.S., Barratt-Due, A., Noremark, K.A.L., Søreide, E., Sjøbø, B.Å., Guttormsen, A.B., Yoshido, H.H.L., Aguilar, R.Z., Oscanoa, F.A.M., Alisasis, A.U., Robles, J.B., Pasanting-Lim, R.A.B., Tan, B.C., Andruszkiewicz, P., Jakubowska, K., Coxo, C.M., Alvarez, A.M., Oliveira, B.S., Montanha, G.M., Barros, N.C., Pereira, C.S., Messias, A.M., Monteiro, J.M., Araujo, A.M., Catorze, N.T., Marum, S.M., Bouw, M.J., Gomes, R.M., Brito, V.A., Castro, S., Estilita, J.M., Barros, F.M., Serra, I.M., Martinho, A.M., Tomescu, D.R., Marcu, A., Bedreag, O.H., Papurica, M., Corneci, D.E., Negoita, S.L., Grigoriev, E., Gritsan, A.I., Gazenkampf, A.A., Almekhlafi, G., Albarrak, M.M., Mustafa, G.M., Maghrabi, K.A., Salahuddin, N., Aisa, T.M., Jabbary, A.S.A., Tabhan, E., Arabi, Y.M., Trinidad, O.A., Dorzi, H.M.A., Tabhan, E.E., Bolon, S., Smith, O., Mancebo, J., Aguirre-Bermeo, H., Lopez-Delgado, J.C., Esteve, F., Rialp, G., Forteza, C., De Haro, C., Albaiceta, G.M., De Cima-Iglesias, S., Seoane-Quiroga, L., Ceniceros-Barros, A., Ruiz-Aguilar, A.L., Claraco-Vega, L.M., Soler, J.A., del Carmen Lorente, M., Hermosa, C., Gordo, F., Prieto-González, M., López-Messa, J.B., Perez, M.P., Perez, C.P., Allue, R.M., Roche-Campo, F., Ibañez-Santacruz, M., Temprano, S., Pintado, M.C., De Pablo, R., Gómez, P.R.A., Ruiz, S.R., Moles, S.I., Jurado, M.ªT., Arizmendi, A., Piacentini, E.A., Franco, N., Honrubia, T., Cheng, M.P., Losada, E.P., Blanco, J., Yuste, L.J., Carbayo-Gorriz, C., Cazorla-Barranquero, F.G., Alonso, J.G., Alda, R.S., Algaba, Á., Navarro, G., Cereijo, E., Diaz-Rodriguez, E., Marcos, D.P., Montero, L.A., Para, L.H., Sanchez, R.J., Navalpotro, M.A.B., Abad, R.D., González, R.M., Toribio, D.P., Castro, A.G., Artiga, M.J.D., Penuelas, O., Roser, T.P., Olga, M.F., Curto, E.G., Sánchez, R.M., Imma, V.P., Elisabet, G.M., Claverias, L., Magret, M., Pellicer, A.M., Rodriguez, L.L., Sánchez-Ballesteros, J., González-Salamanca, Á., Jimenez, A.G., Huerta, F.P., Diaz, J.C.J.S., Lopez, E.B., Moya, D.D.L., Alfonso, A.A.T., Luis, P.S.E., Cesar, P.S., Rafael, S.I., Virgilio, C.G., Recio, N.N., Adamsson, R.O., Rylander, C.C., Holzgraefe, B., Broman, L.M., Wessbergh, J., Persson, L., Schiöler, F., Kedelv, H., Tibblin, A.O., Appelberg, H., Hedlund, L., Helleberg, J., Eriksson, K.E., Glietsch, R., Larsson, N., Nygren, I., Nunes, S.L., Morin, A.-K., Kander, T., Adolfsson, A., Zender, H.O., Leemann-Refondini, C., Elatrous, S., Bouchoucha, S., Chouchene, I., Ouanes, I., Souissi, A.B., Kamoun, S., Demirkiran, O., Aker, M., Erbabacan, E., Ceylan, I., Girgin, N.K., Ozcelik, M., Ünal, N., Meco, B.C., Akyol, O.O., Derman, S.S., Kennedy, B., Parhar, K., Srinivasa, L., McAuley, D., Hopkins, P., Mellis, C., Kakar, V., Hadfield, D., Vercueil, A., Bhowmick, K., Humphreys, S.K., Ferguson, A., Mckee, R., Raj, A.S., Fawkes, D.A., Watt, P., Twohey, L., Thomas, R.R.J.M., Morton, A., Kadaba, V., Smith, M.J., Hormis, A.P., Kannan, S.G., Namih, M., Reschreiter, H., Camsooksai, J., Kumar, A., Rugonfalvi, S., Nutt, C., O’Neill, O., Seasman, C., Dempsey, G., Scott, C.J., Ellis, H.E., McKechnie, S., Hutton, P.J., Di Tomasso, N.N., Vitale, M.N., Griffin, R.O., Dean, M.N., Cranshaw, J.H., Willett, E.L., Ioannou, N., Gillis, S., Csabi, P., Macfadyen, R., Dawson, H., Preez, P.D., Williams, A.J., Boyd, O., De Gordoa, L.O.-R., Bramall, J., Symmonds, S., Chau, S.K., Wenham, T., Szakmany, T., Toth-Tarsoly, P., McCalman, K.H., Alexander, P., Stephenson, L., Collyer, T., Chapman, R., Cooper, R., Allan, R.M., Sim, M., Wrathall, D.W., Irvine, D.A., Zantua, K.S., Adams, J.C., Burtenshaw, A.J., Sellors, G.P., Welters, I.D., Williams, K.E., Hessell, R.J., Oldroyd, M.G., Battle, C.E., Pillai, S., Kajtor, I., Sivashanmugavel, M., O’Kane, S.C., Donnelly, A., Frigyik, A.D., Careless, J.P., May, M.M., Stewart, R., Trinder, T.J., Hagan, S.J., Wise, M.P., Cole, J.M., MacFie, C.C., Dowling, A.T., Nuñez, E., Pittini, G., Rodriguez, R., Imperio, M.C., Santos, C., França, A.G., Ebeid, A., Deicas, A., Serra, C., Uppalapati, A., Kamel, G., Banner-Goodspeed, V.M., Beitler, J.R., Mukkera, S.R., Kulkarni, S., Lee, J., Mesar, T., Shinn, J.O., Gomaa, D., Tainter, C., Yeatts, D.J., Warren, J., Lanspa, M.J., Miller, R.R., Grissom, C.K., Brown, S.M., Bauer, P.R., Gosselin, R.J., Kitch, B.T., Cohen, J.E., Beegle, S.H., Gueret, R.M., Tulaimat, A., Choudry, S., Stigler, W., Batra, H., Huff, N.G., Lamb, K.D., Oetting, T.W., Mohr, N.M., Judy, C., Saito, S., Kheir, F.M., Kheir, F., Schlichting, A.B., Delsing, A., Crouch, D.R., Elmasri, M., Ismail, D., Dreyer, K.R., Blakeman, T.C., Baron, R.M., Grijalba, C.Q., Hou, P.C., Seethala, R., Aisiku, I., Henderson, G., Frendl, G., Hou, S.-K., Owens, R.L., Schomer, A., Bumbasirevic, V., Jovanovic, B., Surbatovic, M., Veljovic, M., LUNG SAFE Investigators and the ESICM Trials Group, Madotto, F, Pham, T, Bellani, G, Bos, L, Simonis, F, Fan, E, Artigas, A, Brochard, L, Schultz, M, Laffey, J, Pesenti, A, Esteban, A, Gattinoni, L, van Haren, F, Larsson, A, Mcauley, D, Ranieri, M, Rubenfeld, G, Thompson, B, Wrigge, H, Slutsky, A, Rios, F, Sottiaux, T, Depuydt, P, Lora, F, Azevedo, L, Bugedo, G, Qiu, H, Gonzalez, M, Silesky, J, Cerny, V, Nielsen, J, Jibaja, M, Matamis, D, Ranero, J, Amin, P, Hashemian, S, Clarkson, K, Kurahashi, K, Villagomez, A, Zeggwagh, A, Heunks, L, Laake, J, Palo, J, Do Vale Fernandes, A, Sandesc, D, Arabi, Y, Bumbasierevic, V, Nin, N, Lorente, J, Piquilloud, L, Abroug, F, Mcnamee, L, Hurtado, J, Bajwa, E, Démpaire, G, Sula, H, Nunci, L, Cani, A, Zazu, A, Dellera, C, Alejandro, R, Daldin, J, Vinzio, M, Fernandez, R, Cardonnet, L, Bettini, L, Bisso, M, Osman, E, Setten, M, Lovazzano, P, Alvarez, J, Villar, V, Pozo, N, Grubissich, N, Plotnikow, G, Vasquez, D, Ilutovich, S, Tiribelli, N, Chena, A, Pellegrini, C, Saenz, M, Estenssoro, E, Brizuela, M, Gianinetto, H, Gomez, P, Cerrato, V, Bezzi, M, Borello, S, Loiacono, F, Fernandez, A, Knowles, S, Reynolds, C, Inskip, D, Miller, J, Kong, J, Whitehead, C, Bihari, S, Seven, A, Krstevski, A, Rodgers, H, Millar, R, Mckenna, T, Bailey, I, Hanlon, G, Aneman, A, Lynch, J, Azad, R, Neal, J, Woods, P, Roberts, B, Kol, M, Wong, H, Riss, K, Staudinger, T, Wittebole, X, Berghe, C, Bulpa, P, Dive, A, Verstraete, R, Lebbinck, H, Vermassen, J, Meersseman, P, Ceunen, H, Rosa, J, Beraldo, D, Piras, C, Rampinelli, A, Nassar, A, Mataloun, S, Moock, M, Thompson, M, Gonçalves, C, Antônio, A, Ascoli, A, Biondi, R, Fontenele, D, Nobrega, D, Sales, V, Shindhe, S, Ismail, D, Beloncle, F, Davies, K, Cirone, R, Manoharan, V, Ismail, M, Goligher, E, Jassal, M, Nishikawa, E, Javeed, A, Curley, G, Rittayamai, N, Parotto, M, Ferguson, N, Mehta, S, Knoll, J, Pronovost, A, Canestrini, S, Bruhn, A, Garcia, P, Aliaga, F, Farías, P, Yumha, J, Ortiz, C, Salas, J, Saez, A, Vega, L, Labarca, E, Martinez, F, Carreño, N, Lora, P, Liu, H, Liu, L, Tang, R, Luo, X, An, Y, Zhao, H, Gao, Y, Zhai, Z, Ye, Z, Wang, W, Li, W, Li, Q, Zheng, R, Yu, W, Shen, J, Li, X, Yu, T, Lu, W, Wu, Y, Huang, X, He, Z, Lu, Y, Han, H, Zhang, F, Sun, R, Wang, H, Qin, S, Zhu, B, Zhao, J, Liu, J, Li, B, Zhou, F, Zhang, X, Li-Xin, Z, Xin-Hua, Q, Jiang, L, Zhao, X, Li, Y, Wang, C, Yao, Q, Yu, R, Chen, K, Shao, H, Qin, B, Huang, Q, Zhu, W, Hang, A, Hua, M, Xu, Y, Di, Y, Ling, L, Qin, T, Wang, S, Qin, J, Han, Y, Zhou, S, Vargas, M, Jimenez, J, Rojas, M, Solis-Quesada, J, Ramirez-Alfaro, C, Máca, J, Sklienka, P, Gjedsted, J, Christiansen, A, Villamagua, B, Llano, M, Burtin, P, Buzancais, G, Beuret, P, Pelletier, N, Mortaza, S, Mercat, A, Chelly, J, Jochmans, S, Terzi, N, Daubin, C, Carteaux, G, de Prost, N, Chiche, J, Daviaud, F, Fartoukh, M, Barberet, G, Biehler, J, Dellamonica, J, Doyen, D, Arnal, J, Briquet, A, Hraiech, S, Papazian, L, Roux, D, Messika, J, Kalaitzis, E, Dangers, L, Combes, A, Au, S, Béduneau, G, Carpentier, D, Zogheib, E, Dupont, H, Ricome, S, Santoli, F, Besset, S, Michel, P, Gelée, B, Danin, P, Goubaux, B, Crova, P, Phan, N, Berkelmans, F, Badie, J, Tapponnier, R, Gally, J, Khebbeb, S, Herbrecht, J, Schneider, F, Declercq, P, Rigaud, J, Duranteau, J, Harrois, A, Chabanne, R, Marin, J, Bigot, C, Thibault, S, Ghazi, M, Boukhazna, M, Zein, S, Richecoeur, J, Combaux, D, Grelon, F, Le Moal, C, Sauvadet, E, Robine, A, Lemiale, V, Reuter, D, Dres, M, Demoule, A, Goldgran-Toledano, D, Baboi, L, Guérin, C, Lohner, R, Kraßler, J, Schäfer, S, Zacharowski, K, Meybohm, P, Reske, A, Simon, P, Hopf, H, Schuetz, M, Baltus, T, Papanikolaou, M, Papavasilopoulou, T, Zacharas, G, Ourailogloy, V, Mouloudi, E, Massa, E, Nagy, E, Stamou, E, Kiourtzieva, E, Oikonomou, M, Avila, L, Cortez, C, Citalán, J, Jog, S, Sable, S, Shah, B, Gurjar, M, Baronia, A, Memon, M, Muthuchellappan, R, Ramesh, V, Shenoy, A, Unnikrishnan, R, Dixit, S, Rhayakar, R, Ramakrishnan, N, Bhardwaj, V, Mahto, H, Sagar, S, Palaniswamy, V, Ganesan, D, Jamaati, H, Heidari, F, Meaney, E, Nichol, A, Knapman, K, O’Croinin, D, Dunne, E, Breen, D, Jaafar, R, Dwyer, R, Amir, F, Ajetunmobi, O, O’Muircheartaigh, A, Black, C, Treanor, N, Collins, D, Altaf, W, Zani, G, Fusari, M, Spadaro, S, Volta, C, Graziani, R, Brunettini, B, Palmese, S, Formenti, P, Umbrello, M, Lombardo, A, Pecci, E, Botteri, M, Savioli, M, Protti, A, Mattei, A, Schiavoni, L, Tinnirello, A, Todeschini, M, Giarratano, A, Cortegiani, A, Sher, S, Rossi, A, Antonelli, M, Montini, L, Casalena, P, Scafetti, S, Panarello, G, Occhipinti, G, Patroniti, N, Pozzi, M, Biscione, R, Poli, M, Raimondi, F, Albiero, D, Crapelli, G, Beck, E, Pota, V, Schiavone, V, Molin, A, Tarantino, F, Monti, G, Frati, E, Mirabella, L, Cinnella, G, Fossali, T, Colombo, R, Pattarino, P, Mojoli, F, Braschi, A, Borotto, E, Cracchiolo, A, Palma, D, Raponi, F, Foti, G, Vascotto, E, Coppadoro, A, Brazzi, L, Floris, L, Iotti, G, Venti, A, Yamaguchi, O, Takagi, S, Maeyama, H, Watanabe, E, Yamaji, Y, Shimizu, K, Shiozaki, K, Futami, S, Ryosuke, S, Saito, K, Kameyama, Y, Ueno, K, Izawa, M, Okuda, N, Suzuki, H, Harasawa, T, Nasu, M, Takada, T, Ito, F, Nunomiya, S, Koyama, K, Abe, T, Andoh, K, Kusumoto, K, Hirata, A, Takaba, A, Kimura, H, Matsumoto, S, Higashijima, U, Honda, H, Aoki, N, Imai, H, Ogino, Y, Mizuguchi, I, Ichikado, K, Nitta, K, Mochizuki, K, Hashida, T, Tanaka, H, Nakamura, T, Niimi, D, Ueda, T, Kashiwa, Y, Uchiyama, A, Sabelnikovs, O, Oss, P, Haddad, Y, Liew, K, Ñamendys-Silva, S, Jarquin-Badiola, Y, Sanchez-Hurtado, L, Gomez-Flores, S, Marin, M, Lemus, J, Fierro, J, Cervantes, M, Mejia, F, Dector, D, Gonzalez, D, Estrella, C, Sanchez-Medina, J, Ramirez-Gutierrez, A, George, F, Aguirre, J, Buensuseso, J, Poblano, M, Dendane, T, Balkhi, H, Elkhayari, M, Samkaoui, N, Ezzouine, H, Benslama, A, Amor, M, Maazouzi, W, Cimic, N, Beck, O, Bruns, M, Schouten, J, Rinia, M, Raaijmakers, M, van Wezel, H, Heines, S, Strauch, U, Buise, M, Goodson, J, Browne, T, Navarra, L, Hunt, A, Hutchison, R, Bailey, M, Newby, L, Mcarthur, C, Kalkoff, M, Mcleod, A, Casement, J, Hacking, D, Andersen, F, Dolva, M, Barratt-Due, A, Noremark, K, Søreide, E, Sjøbø, B, Guttormsen, A, Yoshido, H, Aguilar, R, Oscanoa, F, Alisasis, A, Robles, J, Pasanting-Lim, R, Tan, B, Andruszkiewicz, P, Jakubowska, K, Coxo, C, Alvarez, A, Oliveira, B, Montanha, G, Barros, N, Pereira, C, Messias, A, Monteiro, J, Araujo, A, Catorze, N, Marum, S, Bouw, M, Gomes, R, Brito, V, Castro, S, Estilita, J, Barros, F, Serra, I, Martinho, A, Tomescu, D, Marcu, A, Bedreag, O, Papurica, M, Corneci, D, Negoita, S, Grigoriev, E, Gritsan, A, Gazenkampf, A, Almekhlafi, G, Albarrak, M, Mustafa, G, Maghrabi, K, Salahuddin, N, Aisa, T, Jabbary, A, Tabhan, E, Trinidad, O, Dorzi, H, Bolon, S, Smith, O, Mancebo, J, Aguirre-Bermeo, H, Lopez-Delgado, J, Esteve, F, Rialp, G, Forteza, C, de Haro, C, Albaiceta, G, de Cima-Iglesias, S, Seoane-Quiroga, L, Ceniceros-Barros, A, Ruiz-Aguilar, A, Claraco-Vega, L, Soler, J, Del Carmen Lorente, M, Hermosa, C, Gordo, F, Prieto-González, M, López-Messa, J, Perez, M, Perez, C, Allue, R, Roche-Campo, F, Ibañez-Santacruz, M, Temprano, S, Pintado, M, de Pablo, R, Gómez, P, Ruiz, S, Moles, S, Jurado, M, Arizmendi, A, Piacentini, E, Franco, N, Honrubia, T, Cheng, M, Losada, E, Blanco, J, Yuste, L, Carbayo-Gorriz, C, Cazorla-Barranquero, F, Alonso, J, Alda, R, Algaba, Á, Navarro, G, Cereijo, E, Diaz-Rodriguez, E, Marcos, D, Montero, L, Para, L, Sanchez, R, Navalpotro, M, Abad, R, González, R, Toribio, D, Castro, A, Artiga, M, Penuelas, O, Roser, T, Olga, M, Curto, E, Sánchez, R, Imma, V, Elisabet, G, Claverias, L, Magret, M, Pellicer, A, Rodriguez, L, Sánchez-Ballesteros, J, González-Salamanca, Á, Jimenez, A, Huerta, F, Diaz, J, Lopez, E, Moya, D, Alfonso, A, Luis, P, Cesar, P, Rafael, S, Virgilio, C, Recio, N, Adamsson, R, Rylander, C, Holzgraefe, B, Broman, L, Wessbergh, J, Persson, L, Schiöler, F, Kedelv, H, Tibblin, A, Appelberg, H, Hedlund, L, Helleberg, J, Eriksson, K, Glietsch, R, Larsson, N, Nygren, I, Nunes, S, Morin, A, Kander, T, Adolfsson, A, Zender, H, Leemann-Refondini, C, Elatrous, S, Bouchoucha, S, Chouchene, I, Ouanes, I, Souissi, A, Kamoun, S, Demirkiran, O, Aker, M, Erbabacan, E, Ceylan, I, Girgin, N, Ozcelik, M, Ünal, N, Meco, B, Akyol, O, Derman, S, Kennedy, B, Parhar, K, Srinivasa, L, Hopkins, P, Mellis, C, Kakar, V, Hadfield, D, Vercueil, A, Bhowmick, K, Humphreys, S, Ferguson, A, Mckee, R, Raj, A, Fawkes, D, Watt, P, Twohey, L, Thomas, R, Morton, A, Kadaba, V, Smith, M, Hormis, A, Kannan, S, Namih, M, Reschreiter, H, Camsooksai, J, Kumar, A, Rugonfalvi, S, Nutt, C, O’Neill, O, Seasman, C, Dempsey, G, Scott, C, Ellis, H, Mckechnie, S, Hutton, P, Di Tomasso, N, Vitale, M, Griffin, R, Dean, M, Cranshaw, J, Willett, E, Ioannou, N, Gillis, S, Csabi, P, Macfadyen, R, Dawson, H, Preez, P, Williams, A, Boyd, O, de Gordoa, L, Bramall, J, Symmonds, S, Chau, S, Wenham, T, Szakmany, T, Toth-Tarsoly, P, Mccalman, K, Alexander, P, Stephenson, L, Collyer, T, Chapman, R, Cooper, R, Allan, R, Sim, M, Wrathall, D, Irvine, D, Zantua, K, Adams, J, Burtenshaw, A, Sellors, G, Welters, I, Williams, K, Hessell, R, Oldroyd, M, Battle, C, Pillai, S, Kajtor, I, Sivashanmugavel, M, O’Kane, S, Donnelly, A, Frigyik, A, Careless, J, May, M, Stewart, R, Trinder, T, Hagan, S, Wise, M, Cole, J, Macfie, C, Dowling, A, Nuñez, E, Pittini, G, Rodriguez, R, Imperio, M, Santos, C, França, A, Ebeid, A, Deicas, A, Serra, C, Uppalapati, A, Kamel, G, Banner-Goodspeed, V, Beitler, J, Mukkera, S, Kulkarni, S, Lee, J, Mesar, T, Shinn, J, Gomaa, D, Tainter, C, Yeatts, D, Warren, J, Lanspa, M, Miller, R, Grissom, C, Brown, S, Bauer, P, Gosselin, R, Kitch, B, Cohen, J, Beegle, S, Gueret, R, Tulaimat, A, Choudry, S, Stigler, W, Batra, H, Huff, N, Lamb, K, Oetting, T, Mohr, N, Judy, C, Saito, S, Kheir, F, Schlichting, A, Delsing, A, Crouch, D, Elmasri, M, Dreyer, K, Blakeman, T, Baron, R, Grijalba, C, Hou, P, Seethala, R, Aisiku, I, Henderson, G, Frendl, G, Hou, S, Owens, R, Schomer, A, Bumbasirevic, V, Jovanovic, B, Surbatovic, M, Veljovic, M, Madotto, Fabiana, Pham, Tài, Bellani, Giacomo, Bos, Lieuwe D., Simonis, Fabienne D., Fan, Eddy, Artigas, Antonio, Brochard, Laurent, Schultz, Marcus J., Laffey, John G., Pesenti, Antonio, Esteban, Andre, Gattinoni, Luciano, van Haren, Frank, Larsson, Ander, McAuley, Daniel F., Ranieri, Marco, Rubenfeld, Gordon, Thompson, B. Taylor, Wrigge, Hermann, Slutsky, Arthur S., Rios, Fernando, Lora, Fredy S., Azevedo, Luciano Cesar, Bugedo, Guillermo, Qiu, Haibo, Gonzalez, Marco, Silesky, Juan, Cerny, Vladimir, Nielsen, Jona, Jibaja, Manuel, Matamis, Dimitrio, Ranero, Jorge Lui, Amin, Pravin, Clarkson, Kevin, Kurahashi, Kiyoyasu, Villagomez, Asisclo, Zeggwagh, Amine Ali, Heunks, Leo M., Laake, Jon Henrik, Palo, Jose Emmanuel, Do Vale Fernandes, Antero, Sandesc, Dorel, Arabi, Yaasen, Bumbasierevic, Vesna, Nin, Nicola, Lorente, Jose A., Piquilloud, Lise, Abroug, Fekri, McNamee, Lia, Hurtado, Javier, Bajwa, Ed, Démpaire, Gabriel, Sula, Hektor, Nunci, Lordian, Cani, Alma, Zazu, Alan, Dellera, Christian, Alejandro, Risso V., Daldin, Julio, Vinzio, Mauricio, Fernandez, Ruben O., Cardonnet, Luis P., Bettini, Lisandro R., Bisso, Mariano Carboni, Osman, Emilio M., Setten, Mariano G., Lovazzano, Pablo, Alvarez, Javier, Villar, Veronica, Pozo, Norberto C., Grubissich, Nicola, Plotnikow, Gustavo A., Vasquez, Daniela N., Ilutovich, Santiago, Tiribelli, Norberto, Chena, Ariel, Pellegrini, Carlos A., Saenz, María G., Estenssoro, Elisa, Brizuela, Matia, Gianinetto, Hernan, Gomez, Pablo E., Cerrato, Valeria I., Bezzi, Marco G., Borello, Silvina A., Loiacono, Flavia A., Fernandez, Adriana M., Knowles, Serena, Reynolds, Claire, Inskip, Deborah M., Miller, Jennene J., Kong, Jing, Whitehead, Christina, Bihari, Shailesh, Seven, Aylin, Krstevski, Amanda, Rodgers, Helen J., Millar, Rebecca T., Mckenna, Toni E., Bailey, Irene M., Hanlon, Gabrielle C., Aneman, Ander, Lynch, Joan M., Azad, Raman, Neal, John, Woods, Paul W., Roberts, Brigit L., Kol, Mark R., Wong, Helen S., Riss, Katharina C., Staudinger, Thoma, Wittebole, Xavier, Berghe, Caroline, Bulpa, Pierre A., Dive, Alain M., Verstraete, Rik, Lebbinck, Herve, Depuydt, Pieter, Vermassen, Jori, Meersseman, Philippe, Ceunen, Helga, Rosa, Jonas I., Beraldo, Daniel O., Piras, Claudio, Rampinelli, Adenilton M., Nassar, Antonio P., Mataloun, Sergio, Moock, Marcelo, Thompson, Marlus M., Gonçalves, Claudio H., Antônio, Ana Carolina P., Ascoli, Aline, Biondi, Rodrigo S., Fontenele, Danielle C., Nobrega, Danielle, Sales, Vanessa M., Shindhe, Suresh, Ismail, Dk Maizatul Aiman B. Pg Hj, Laffey, John, Beloncle, Francoi, Davies, Kyle G., Cirone, Rob, Manoharan, Venika, Ismail, Mehvish, Goligher, Ewan C., Jassal, Mandeep, Nishikawa, Erin, Javeed, Areej, Curley, Gerard, Rittayamai, Nuttapol, Parotto, Matteo, Ferguson, Niall D., Mehta, Sangeeta, Knoll, Jenny, Pronovost, Antoine, Canestrini, Sergio, Bruhn, Alejandro R., Garcia, Patricio H., Aliaga, Felipe A., Farías, Pamela A., Yumha, Jacob S., Ortiz, Claudia A., Salas, Javier E., Saez, Alejandro A., Vega, Luis D., Labarca, Eduardo F., Martinez, Felipe T., Carreño, Nicolás G., Lora, Pilar, Liu, Haitao, Liu, Ling, Tang, Rui, Luo, Xiaoming, An, Youzhong, Zhao, Huiying, Gao, Yan, Zhai, Zhe, Ye, Zheng L., Wang, Wei, Li, Wenwen, Li, Qingdong, Zheng, Ruiqiang, Yu, Wenkui, Shen, Juanhong, Li, Xinyu, Yu, Tao, Lu, Weihua, Wu, Ya, Huang, Xiao B., He, Zhenyang, Lu, Yuanhua, Han, Hui, Zhang, Fan, Sun, Renhua, Wang, Hua X., Qin, Shu H., Zhu, Bao H., Zhao, Jun, Liu, Jian, Li, Bin, Liu, Jing L., Zhou, Fa, Li, Qiong J., Zhang, Xing Y., Li-Xin, Zhou, Xin-Hua, Qiang, Jiang, Liangyan, Gao, Yuan N., Zhao, Xian Y., Li, Yuan Y., Li, Xiao L., Wang, Chunting, Yao, Qingchun, Yu, Rongguo, Chen, Kai, Shao, Huanzhang, Qin, Bingyu, Huang, Qing Q., Zhu, Wei H., Hang, Ai, Hua, Ma, Li, Yimin, Xu, Yonghao, Di, Yu, Ling, Long L., Qin, Tie H., Wang, Shou H., Qin, Junping, Han, Yi, Zhou, Suming, Vargas, Monica P., Jimenez, Juan I. Silesky, Rojas, Manuel A. González, Solis-Quesada, Jaime E., Ramirez-Alfaro, Christian M., Máca, Jan, Sklienka, Peter, Gjedsted, Jakob, Christiansen, Aage, Villamagua, Boris G., Llano, Miguel, Burtin, Philippe, Buzancais, Gautier, Beuret, Pascal, Pelletier, Nicola, Mortaza, Satar, Mercat, Alain, Chelly, Jonathan, Jochmans, Sébastien, Terzi, Nicola, Daubin, Cédric, Carteaux, Guillaume, de Prost, Nicola, Chiche, Jean-Daniel, Daviaud, Fabrice, Pham, Tai, Fartoukh, Muriel, Barberet, Guillaume, Biehler, Jerome, Dellamonica, Jean, Doyen, Deni, Arnal, Jean-Michel, Briquet, Anai, Hraiech, Sami, Papazian, Laurent, Roux, Damien, Messika, Jonathan, Kalaitzis, Evangelo, Dangers, Laurence, Combes, Alain, Au, Siu-Ming, Béduneau, Gaetan, Carpentier, Dorothée, Zogheib, Elie H., Dupont, Herve, Ricome, Sylvie, Santoli, Francesco L., Besset, Sebastien L., Michel, Philippe, Gelée, Bruno, Danin, Pierre-Eric, Goubaux, Bernard, Crova, Philippe J., Phan, Nga T., Berkelmans, Frantz, Badie, Julio C., Tapponnier, Romain, Gally, Josette, Khebbeb, Samy, Herbrecht, Jean-Etienne, Schneider, Franci, Declercq, Pierre-Louis M., Rigaud, Jean-Philippe, Duranteau, Jacque, Harrois, Anatole, Chabanne, Russell, Marin, Julien, Bigot, Charlene, Thibault, Sandrine, Ghazi, Mohammed, Boukhazna, Messabi, Zein, Salem Ould, Richecoeur, Jack R., Combaux, Daniele M., Grelon, Fabien, Le Moal, Charlene, Sauvadet, Elise P., Robine, Adrien, Lemiale, Virginie, Reuter, Danielle, Dres, Martin, Demoule, Alexandre, Goldgran-Toledano, Dany, Baboi, Loredana, Guérin, Claude, Lohner, Ralph, Kraßler, Jen, Schäfer, Susanne, Zacharowski, Kai D., Meybohm, Patrick, Reske, Andreas W., Simon, Philipp, Hopf, Hans-Bernd F., Schuetz, Michael, Baltus, Thoma, Papanikolaou, Metaxia N., Papavasilopoulou, Theonymfi G., Zacharas, Giannis A., Ourailogloy, Vasili, Mouloudi, Eleni K., Massa, Eleni V., Nagy, Eva O., Stamou, Electra E., Kiourtzieva, Ellada V., Oikonomou, Marina A., Avila, Luis E., Cortez, Cesar A., Citalán, Johanna E., Jog, Sameer A., Sable, Safal D., Shah, Bhagyesh, Gurjar, Mohan, Baronia, Arvind K., Memon, Mohammedfaruk, Muthuchellappan, Radhakrishnan, Ramesh, Venkatapura J., Shenoy, Anitha, Unnikrishnan, Ramesh, Dixit, Subhal B., Rhayakar, Rachana V., Ramakrishnan, Nagarajan, Bhardwaj, Vallish K., Mahto, Heera L., Sagar, Sudha V., Palaniswamy, Vijayanand, Ganesan, Deeban, Hashemian, Seyed Mohammadreza, Jamaati, Hamidreza, Heidari, Farshad, Meaney, Edel A., Nichol, Alistair, Knapman, Karl M., O’Croinin, Donall, Dunne, Eimhin S., Breen, Dorothy M., Clarkson, Kevin P., Jaafar, Rola F., Dwyer, Rory, Amir, Fahd, Ajetunmobi, Olaitan O., O’Muircheartaigh, Aogan C., Black, Colin S., Treanor, Nuala, Collins, Daniel V., Altaf, Wahid, Zani, Gianluca, Fusari, Maurizio, Spadaro, Savino, Volta, Carlo A., Graziani, Romano, Brunettini, Barbara, Palmese, Salvatore, Formenti, Paolo, Umbrello, Michele, Lombardo, Andrea, Pecci, Elisabetta, Botteri, Marco, Savioli, Monica, Protti, Alessandro, Mattei, Alessia, Schiavoni, Lorenzo, Tinnirello, Andrea, Todeschini, Manuel, Giarratano, Antonino, Cortegiani, Andrea, Sher, Sara, Rossi, Anna, Antonelli, Massimo M., Montini, Luca M., Casalena, Paolo, Scafetti, Sergio, Panarello, Giovanna, Occhipinti, Giovanna, Patroniti, Nicolò, Pozzi, Matteo, Biscione, Roberto R., Poli, Michela M., Raimondi, Ferdinando, Albiero, Daniela, Crapelli, Giulia, Beck, Eduardo, Pota, Vincenzo, Schiavone, Vincenzo, Molin, Alexandre, Tarantino, Fabio, Monti, Giacomo, Frati, Elena, Mirabella, Lucia, Cinnella, Gilda, Fossali, Tommaso, Colombo, Riccardo, Pattarino, Pierpaolo Terragni Ilaria, Mojoli, Francesco, Braschi, Antonio, Borotto, Erika E., Cracchiolo, Andrea N., Palma, Daniela M., Raponi, Francesco, Foti, Giuseppe, Vascotto, Ettore R., Coppadoro, Andrea, Brazzi, Luca, Floris, Leda, Iotti, Giorgio A., Venti, Aaron, Yamaguchi, Osamu, Takagi, Shunsuke, Maeyama, Hiroki N., Watanabe, Eizo, Yamaji, Yoshihiro, Shimizu, Kazuyoshi, Shiozaki, Kyoko, Futami, Satoru, Ryosuke, Sekine, Saito, Koji, Kameyama, Yoshinobu, Ueno, Keiko, Izawa, Masayo, Okuda, Nao, Suzuki, Hiroyuki, Harasawa, Tomofumi, Nasu, Michitaka, Takada, Tadaaki, Ito, Fumihito, Nunomiya, Shin, Koyama, Kansuke, Abe, Toshikazu, Andoh, Kohkichi, Kusumoto, Kohei, Hirata, Akira, Takaba, Akihiro, Kimura, Hiroyasu, Matsumoto, Shuhei, Higashijima, Ushio, Honda, Hiroyuki, Aoki, Nobumasa, Imai, Hiroshi, Ogino, Yasuaki, Mizuguchi, Ichiko, Ichikado, Kazuya, Nitta, Kenichi, Mochizuki, Katsunori, Hashida, Tomoaki, Tanaka, Hiroyuki, Nakamura, Tomoyuki, Niimi, Daisuke, Ueda, Takeshi, Kashiwa, Yozo, Uchiyama, Akinori, Sabelnikovs, Oleg, Oss, Peteri, Haddad, Youssef, Liew, Kong Y., Ñamendys-Silva, Silvio A., Jarquin-Badiola, Yves D., Sanchez-Hurtado, Luis A., Gomez-Flores, Saira S., Marin, Maria C., Villagomez, Asisclo J., Lemus, Jordana S., Fierro, Jonathan M., Cervantes, Mavy Ramirez, Mejia, Francisco Javier Flore, Dector, Dulce, Dector, Dulce M., Gonzalez, Daniel R., Estrella, Claudia R., Sanchez-Medina, Jorge R., Ramirez-Gutierrez, Alvaro, George, Fernando G., Aguirre, Janet S., Buensuseso, Juan A., Poblano, Manuel, Dendane, Tarek, Balkhi, Hicham, Elkhayari, Mina, Samkaoui, Nacer, Ezzouine, Hanane, Benslama, Abdellatif, Amor, Mourad, Maazouzi, Wajdi, Cimic, Nedim, Beck, Oliver, Bruns, Monique M., Schouten, Jeroen A., Rinia, Myra, Raaijmakers, Monique, van Wezel, Hellen M., Heines, Serge J., Strauch, Ulrich, Buise, Marc P., Goodson, Jennifer C., Browne, Troy S., Navarra, Leanlove, Hunt, Anna, Hutchison, Robyn A., Bailey, Mathew B., Newby, Lynette, Mcarthur, Colin, Kalkoff, Michael, Mcleod, Alex, Casement, Jonathan, Hacking, Danielle J., Andersen, Finn H., Dolva, Merete S., Laake, Jon H., Barratt-Due, Andrea, Noremark, Kim Andre L., Søreide, Eldar, Sjøbø, Brit Å., Guttormsen, Anne B., Yoshido, Hector H. Leon, Aguilar, Ronald Zumaran, Oscanoa, Fredy A. Monte, Alisasis, Alain U., Robles, Joanne B., Pasanting-Lim, Rossini Abbie B., Tan, Beatriz C., Andruszkiewicz, Pawel, Jakubowska, Karina, Coxo, Cristina M., Alvarez, António M., Oliveira, Bruno S., Montanha, Gustavo M., Barros, Nelson C., Pereira, Carlos S., Messias, António M., Monteiro, Jorge M., Araujo, Ana M., Catorze, Nuno T., Marum, Susan M., Bouw, Maria J., Gomes, Rui M., Brito, Vania A., Castro, Silvia, Estilita, Joana M., Barros, Filipa M., Serra, Isabel M., Martinho, Aurelia M., Tomescu, Dana R., Marcu, Alexandra, Bedreag, Ovidiu H., Papurica, Mariu, Corneci, Dan E., Negoita, Silvius Loan, Grigoriev, Evgeny, Gritsan, Alexey I., Gazenkampf, Andrey A., Almekhlafi, Ghaleb, Albarrak, Mohamad M., Mustafa, Ghanem M., Maghrabi, Khalid A., Salahuddin, Nawal, Aisa, Tharwat M., Jabbary, Ahmed S. Al, Tabhan, Edgardo, Arabi, Yaseen M., Trinidad, Olivia A., Dorzi, Hasan M. Al, Tabhan, Edgardo E., Bolon, Stefan, Smith, Oliver, Mancebo, Jordi, Aguirre-Bermeo, Hernan, Lopez-Delgado, Juan C., Esteve, Francisco, Rialp, Gemma, Forteza, Catalina, de Haro, Candelaria, Albaiceta, Guillermo M., de Cima-Iglesias, Sara, Seoane-Quiroga, Leticia, Ceniceros-Barros, Alexandra, Ruiz-Aguilar, Antonio L., Claraco-Vega, Luis M., Soler, Juan Alfonso, Del Carmen Lorente, Maria, Hermosa, Cecilia, Gordo, Federico, Prieto-González, Miryam, López-Messa, Juan B., Perez, Manuel P., Perez, Cesar P., Allue, Raquel Montoiro, Roche-Campo, Ferran, Ibañez-Santacruz, Marco, Temprano, Susana, Pintado, Maria C., de Pablo, Raul, Gómez, Pilar Ricart Aroa, Ruiz, Silvia Rodriguez, Moles, Silvia Iglesia, Jurado, Mª Teresa, Arizmendi, Alfon, Piacentini, Enrique A., Franco, Nieve, Honrubia, Teresa, Cheng, Meisy Perez, Losada, Elena Perez, Blanco, Javier, Yuste, Luis J., Carbayo-Gorriz, Cecilia, Cazorla-Barranquero, Francisca G., Alonso, Javier G., Alda, Rosa S., Algaba, Ángela, Navarro, Gonzalo, Cereijo, Enrique, Diaz-Rodriguez, Esther, Marcos, Diego Pastor, Montero, Laura Alvarez, Para, Luis Herrera, Sanchez, Roberto Jimenez, Navalpotro, Miguel Angel Blasco, Abad, Ricardo Diaz, González, Raquel Montiel, Toribio, Dácil Parrilla, Castro, Alejandro G., Artiga, Maria Jose D., Penuelas, Oscar, Roser, Tomas P., Olga, Moreno F., Curto, Elena Gallego, Sánchez, Rocío Manzano, Imma, Vallverdu P., Elisabet, Garcia M., Claverias, Laura, Magret, Monica, Pellicer, Ana M., Rodriguez, Lucia L., Sánchez-Ballesteros, Jesú, González-Salamanca, Ángela, Jimenez, Antonio G., Huerta, Francisco P., Diaz, Juan Carlos J. Sotillo, Lopez, Esther Bermejo, Moya, David D. Llinare, Alfonso, Alec A. Tallet, Luis, Palazon Sanchez Eugenio, Cesar, Palazon Sanchez, Rafael, Sánchez I., Virgilio, Corcoles G., Recio, Noelia N., Adamsson, Richard O., Rylander, Christian C., Holzgraefe, Bernhard, Broman, Lars M., Wessbergh, Joanna, Persson, Linnea, Schiöler, Fredrik, Kedelv, Han, Tibblin, Anna Oscarsson, Appelberg, Henrik, Hedlund, Lar, Helleberg, Johan, Eriksson, Karin E., Glietsch, Rita, Larsson, Nikla, Nygren, Ingela, Nunes, Silvia L., Morin, Anna-Karin, Kander, Thoma, Adolfsson, Anne, Zender, Hervé O., Leemann-Refondini, Corinne, Elatrous, Souheil, Bouchoucha, Slaheddine, Chouchene, Imed, Ouanes, Islem, Souissi, Asma Ben, Kamoun, Salma, Demirkiran, Oktay, Aker, Mustafa, Erbabacan, Emre, Ceylan, Ilkay, Girgin, Nermin Kelebek, Ozcelik, Menekse, Ünal, Necmettin, Meco, Basak Ceyda, Akyol, Onat O., Derman, Suleyman S., Kennedy, Barry, Parhar, Ken, Srinivasa, Latha, McAuley, Danny, Hopkins, Phil, Mellis, Clare, Kakar, Vivek, Hadfield, Dan, Vercueil, Andre, Bhowmick, Kaushik, Humphreys, Sally K., Ferguson, Andrew, Mckee, Raymond, Raj, Ashok S., Fawkes, Danielle A., Watt, Philip, Twohey, Linda, Thomas, Rajeev R. Jha Matthew, Morton, Alex, Kadaba, Varsha, Smith, Mark J., Hormis, Anil P., Kannan, Santhana G., Namih, Miriam, Reschreiter, Henrik, Camsooksai, Julie, Kumar, Alek, Rugonfalvi, Szabolc, Nutt, Christopher, O’Neill, Orla, Seasman, Colette, Dempsey, Ged, Scott, Christopher J., Ellis, Helen E., McKechnie, Stuart, Hutton, Paula J., Di Tomasso, Nora N., Vitale, Michela N., Griffin, Ruth O., Dean, Michael N., Cranshaw, Julius H., Willett, Emma L., Ioannou, Nichola, Gillis, Sarah, Csabi, Peter, Macfadyen, Rosaleen, Dawson, Heidi, Preez, Pieter D., Williams, Alexandra J., Boyd, Owen, de Gordoa, Laura Ortiz-Ruiz, Bramall, Jon, Symmonds, Sophie, Chau, Simon K., Wenham, Tim, Szakmany, Tama, Toth-Tarsoly, Piroska, McCalman, Katie H., Alexander, Peter, Stephenson, Lorraine, Collyer, Thoma, Chapman, Rhiannon, Cooper, Raphael, Allan, Russell M., Sim, Malcolm, Wrathall, David W., Irvine, Donald A., Zantua, Kim S., Adams, John C., Burtenshaw, Andrew J., Sellors, Gareth P., Welters, Ingeborg D., Williams, Karen E., Hessell, Robert J., Oldroyd, Matthew G., Battle, Ceri E., Pillai, Suresh, Kajtor, Istvan, Sivashanmugavel, Mageswaran, O’Kane, Sinead C., Donnelly, Adrian, Frigyik, Aniko D., Careless, Jon P., May, Martin M., Stewart, Richard, Trinder, T. John, Hagan, Samantha J., Wise, Matt P., Cole, Jade M., MacFie, Caroline C., Dowling, Anna T., Nin, Nicolá, Nuñez, Edgardo, Pittini, Gustavo, Rodriguez, Ruben, Imperio, María C., Santos, Cristina, França, Ana G., Ebeid, Alejandro, Deicas, Alberto, Serra, Carolina, Uppalapati, Aditya, Kamel, Ghassan, Banner-Goodspeed, Valerie M., Beitler, Jeremy R., Mukkera, Satyanarayana Reddy, Kulkarni, Shreedhar, Lee, Jarone, Mesar, Tomaz, Shinn, John O., Gomaa, Dina, Tainter, Christopher, Yeatts, Dale J., Warren, Jessica, Lanspa, Michael J., Miller, Russel R., Grissom, Colin K., Brown, Samuel M., Bauer, Philippe R., Gosselin, Ryan J., Kitch, Barrett T., Cohen, Jason E., Beegle, Scott H., Gueret, Renaud M., Tulaimat, Aiman, Choudry, Shazia, Stigler, William, Batra, Hitesh, Huff, Nidhi G., Lamb, Keith D., Oetting, Trevor W., Mohr, Nicholas M., Judy, Claine, Saito, Shigeki, Kheir, Fayez M., Kheir, Fayez, Schlichting, Adam B., Delsing, Angela, Crouch, Daniel R., Elmasri, Mary, Ismail, Dina, Dreyer, Kyle R., Blakeman, Thomas C., Baron, Rebecca M., Grijalba, Carolina Quintana, Hou, Peter C., Seethala, Raghu, Aisiku, Imo, Henderson, Galen, Frendl, Gyorgy, Hou, Sen-Kuang, Owens, Robert L., Schomer, Ashley, Bumbasirevic, Vesna, Jovanovic, Bojan, Surbatovic, Maja, Veljovic, Milic, Intensive Care Medicine, Graduate School, ACS - Heart failure & arrhythmias, AII - Inflammatory diseases, ACS - Diabetes & metabolism, ACS - Pulmonary hypertension & thrombosis, ACS - Microcirculation, Bos, L. D., Simonis, F. D., Schultz, M. J., Laffey, J. G., Mcauley, D. F., Thompson, B. T., Slutsky, A. S., Lora, F. S., Azevedo, L. C., Ranero, J. L., Hashemian, S. M., Zeggwagh, A. A., Heunks, L. M., Laake, J. H., Palo, J. E., Lorente, J. A., Mcnamee, L., Dempaire, G., Alejandro, R. V., Fernandez, R. O., Cardonnet, L. P., Bettini, L. R., Bisso, M. C., Osman, E. M., Setten, M. G., Pozo, N. C., Plotnikow, G. A., Vasquez, D. N., Pellegrini, C. A., Saenz, M. G., Gomez, P. E., Cerrato, V. I., Bezzi, M. G., Borello, S. A., Loiacono, F. A., Fernandez, A. M., Inskip, D. M., Miller, J. J., Rodgers, H. J., Millar, R. T., Mckenna, T. E., Bailey, I. M., Hanlon, G. C., Lynch, J. M., Woods, P. W., Roberts, B. L., Kol, M. R., Wong, H. S., Riss, K. C., Bulpa, P. A., Dive, A. M., Rosa, J. I., Beraldo, D. O., Rampinelli, A. M., Nassar, A. P., Thompson, M. M., Goncalves, C. H., Antonio, A. C. P., Biondi, R. S., Fontenele, D. C., Sales, V. M., Ismail, D. M. A. B. P. H., Davies, K. G., Goligher, E. C., Ferguson, N. D., Bruhn, A. R., Garcia, P. H., Aliaga, F. A., Farias, P. A., Yumha, J. S., Ortiz, C. A., Salas, J. E., Saez, A. A., Vega, L. D., Labarca, E. F., Martinez, F. T., Carreno, N. G., Ye, Z. L., Wu, Y. Q., Huang, X. B., Wang, H. X., Qin, S. H., Zhu, B. H., Liu, J. L., Zhou, F. C., Li, Q. J., Zhang, X. Y., Gao, Y. N., Zhao, X. Y., Li, Y. Y., Li, X. L., Huang, Q. Q., Zhu, W. H., Hang, A. Y., Hua, M. X., Di, Y. D., Ling, L. L., Qin, T. H., Wang, S. H., Vargas, M. P., Jimenez, J. I. S., Rojas, M. A. G., Solis-Quesada, J. E., Ramirez-Alfaro, C. M., Maca, J., Villamagua, B. G., Chiche, J. -D., Arnal, J. -M., Au, S. -M., Beduneau, G., Zogheib, E. H., Santoli, F. L., Besset, S. L., Gelee, B., Danin, P. -E., Crova, P. J., Phan, N. T., Badie, J. C., Herbrecht, J. -E., Declercq, P. -L. M., Rigaud, J. -P., Zein, S. O., Richecoeur, J. R., Combaux, D. M., Lemoal, C., Sauvadet, E. P., Guerin, C., Krassler, J., Schafer, S., Zacharowski, K. D., Reske, A. W., Hopf, H. -B. F., Papanikolaou, M. N., Papavasilopoulou, T. G., Zacharas, G. A., Mouloudi, E. K., Massa, E. V., Nagy, E. O., Stamou, E. E., Kiourtzieva, E. V., Oikonomou, M. A., Avila, L. E., Cortez, C. A., Citalan, J. E., Jog, S. A., Sable, S. D., Baronia, A. K., Ramesh, V. J., Dixit, S. B., Rhayakar, R. V., Bhardwaj, V. K., Mahto, H. L., Sagar, S. V., Meaney, E. A., Knapman, K. M., O'Croinin, D., Dunne, E. S., Breen, D. M., Clarkson, K. P., Jaafar, R. F., Ajetunmobi, O. O., O'Muircheartaigh, A. C., Black, C. S., Collins, D. V., Volta, C. A., Antonelli, M. M., Montini, L. M., Biscione, R. R., Poli, M. M., Pattarino, P. T. I., Borotto, E. E., Cracchiolo, A. N., Palma, D. M., Vascotto, E. R., Iotti, G. A., Maeyama, H. N., Liew, K. Y., Namendys-Silva, S. A., Jarquin-Badiola, Y. D., Sanchez-Hurtado, L. A., Gomez-Flores, S. S., Marin, M. C., Villagomez, A. J., Lemus, J. S., Fierro, J. M., Cervantes, M. R., Mejia, F. J. F., Dector, D. M., Gonzalez, D. R., Estrella, C. R., Sanchez-Medina, J. R., George, F. G., Aguirre, J. S., Buensuseso, J. A., Bruns, M. M., Schouten, J. A., Van Wezel, H. M., Heines, S. J., Buise, M. P., Goodson, J. C., Browne, T. S., Hutchison, R. A., Bailey, M. B., Hacking, D. J., Andersen, F. H., Dolva, M. S., Noremark, K. A. L., Soreide, E., Sjobo, B. A., Guttormsen, A. B., Yoshido, H. H. L., Aguilar, R. Z., Oscanoa, F. A. M., Alisasis, A. U., Robles, J. B., Pasanting-Lim, R. A. B., Tan, B. C., Coxo, C. M., Alvarez, A. M., Oliveira, B. S., Montanha, G. M., Barros, N. C., Pereira, C. S., Messias, A. M., Monteiro, J. M., Araujo, A. M., Catorze, N. T., Marum, S. M., Bouw, M. J., Gomes, R. M., Brito, V. A., Estilita, J. M., Barros, F. M., Serra, I. M., Martinho, A. M., Tomescu, D. R., Bedreag, O. H., Corneci, D. E., Negoita, S. L., Gritsan, A. I., Gazenkampf, A. A., Albarrak, M. M., Mustafa, G. M., Maghrabi, K. A., Aisa, T. M., Jabbary, A. S. A., Arabi, Y. M., Trinidad, O. A., Dorzi, H. M. A., Tabhan, E. E., Lopez-Delgado, J. C., Albaiceta, G. M., Ruiz-Aguilar, A. L., Claraco-Vega, L. M., Soler, J. A., Prieto-Gonzalez, M., Lopez-Messa, J. B., Perez, M. P., Perez, C. P., Allue, R. M., Ibanez-Santacruz, M., Pintado, M. C., Depablo, R., Gomez, P. R. A., Ruiz, S. R., Moles, S. I., Jurado, M. T., Piacentini, E. A., Cheng, M. P., Losada, E. P., Yuste, L. J., Cazorla-Barranquero, F. G., Alonso, J. G., Alda, R. S., Algaba, A., Marcos, D. P., Montero, L. A., Para, L. H., Sanchez, R. J., Navalpotro, M. A. B., Abad, R. D., Gonzalez, R. M., Toribio, D. P., Castro, A. G., Artiga, M. J. D., Roser, T. P., Olga, M. F., Curto, E. G., Sanchez, R. M., Imma, V. P., Elisabet, G. M., Pellicer, A. M., Rodriguez, L. L., Sanchez-Ballesteros, J., Gonzalez-Salamanca, A., Jimenez, A. G., Huerta, F. P., Diaz, J. C. J. S., Lopez, E. B., Moya, D. D. L., Alfonso, A. A. T., Luis, P. S. E., Cesar, P. S., Rafael, S. I., Virgilio, C. G., Recio, N. N., Adamsson, R. O., Rylander, C. C., Broman, L. M., Schioler, F., Tibblin, A. O., Eriksson, K. E., Nunes, S. L., Morin, A. -K., Zender, H. O., Souissi, A. B., Girgin, N. K., Unal, N., Meco, B. C., Akyol, O. O., Derman, S. S., Mcauley, D., Humphreys, S. K., Raj, A. S., Fawkes, D. A., Thomas, R. R. J. M., Smith, M. J., Hormis, A. P., Kannan, S. G., O'Neill, O., Scott, C. J., Ellis, H. E., Mckechnie, S., Hutton, P. J., Ditomasso, N. N., Vitale, M. N., Griffin, R. O., Dean, M. N., Cranshaw, J. H., Willett, E. L., Preez, P. D., Williams, A. J., Degordoa, L. O. -R., Chau, S. K., Mccalman, K. H., Allan, R. M., Wrathall, D. W., Irvine, D. A., Zantua, K. S., Adams, J. C., Burtenshaw, A. J., Sellors, G. P., Welters, I. D., Williams, K. E., Hessell, R. J., Oldroyd, M. G., Battle, C. E., O'Kane, S. C., Frigyik, A. D., Careless, J. P., May, M. M., Trinder, T. J., Hagan, S. J., Wise, M. P., Cole, J. M., Macfie, C. C., Dowling, A. T., Nunez, E., Imperio, M. C., Franca, A. G., Banner-Goodspeed, V. M., Beitler, J. R., Mukkera, S. R., Shinn, J. O., Yeatts, D. J., Lanspa, M. J., Miller, R. R., Grissom, C. K., Brown, S. M., Bauer, P. R., Gosselin, R. J., Kitch, B. T., Cohen, J. E., Beegle, S. H., Gueret, R. M., Huff, N. G., Lamb, K. D., Oetting, T. W., Mohr, N. M., Kheir, F. M., Schlichting, A. B., Crouch, D. R., Dreyer, K. R., Blakeman, T. C., Baron, R. M., Grijalba, C. Q., Hou, P. C., Hou, S. -K., and Owens, R. L.
- Subjects
Male ,ARDS ,medicine.medical_treatment ,lnfectious Diseases and Global Health Radboud Institute for Molecular Life Sciences [Radboudumc 4] ,ARDS reassessment ,ARDS Survival ,Berlin criteria ARDS ,Persisting ARDS ,Critical Care and Intensive Care Medicine ,assisted ventilation ,0302 clinical medicine ,Risk Factors ,030212 general & internal medicine ,risk factor, Adult ,Tidal volume ,comparative study ,education.field_of_study ,Respiratory Distress Syndrome ,Mortality rate ,Remission Induction ,tidal volume ,artificial ventilation ,clinical trial ,immunosuppressive treatment ,adult respiratory distress syndrome ,Middle Aged ,Monte Carlo method ,medicine.anatomical_structure ,classification ,positive end expiratory pressure ,Cardiology ,Disease Progression ,SOFA score ,disease severity ,Female ,Adult ,medicine.medical_specialty ,Population ,disease classification ,Article ,NO ,03 medical and health sciences ,remission ,length of stay ,Anesthesiology ,Internal medicine ,medicine ,pneumonia ,Sequential Organ Failure Assessment Score ,Humans ,human ,education ,Aged ,Mechanical ventilation ,hospital mortality ,Lung ,business.industry ,Risk Factor ,disease association ,Respiratory Distress Syndrome, Adult ,medicine.disease ,major clinical study ,mortality ,Respiration, Artificial ,breathing rate ,030228 respiratory system ,disease exacerbation ,business - Abstract
Purpose: To evaluate patients with resolved versus confirmed ARDS, identify subgroups with substantial mortality risk, and to determine the utility of day 2 ARDS reclassification. Methods: Our primary objective, in this secondary LUNG SAFE analysis, was to compare outcome in patients with resolved versus confirmed ARDS after 24 h. Secondary objectives included identifying factors associated with ARDS persistence and mortality, and the utility of day 2 ARDS reclassification. Results: Of 2377 patients fulfilling the ARDS definition on the first day of ARDS (day 1) and receiving invasive mechanical ventilation, 503 (24%) no longer fulfilled the ARDS definition the next day, 52% of whom initially had moderate or severe ARDS. Higher tidal volume on day 1 of ARDS was associated with confirmed ARDS [OR 1.07 (CI 1.01–1.13), P = 0.035]. Hospital mortality was 38% overall, ranging from 31% in resolved ARDS to 41% in confirmed ARDS, and 57% in confirmed severe ARDS at day 2. In both resolved and confirmed ARDS, age, non-respiratory SOFA score, lower PEEP and P/F ratio, higher peak pressure and respiratory rate were each associated with mortality. In confirmed ARDS, pH and the presence of immunosuppression or neoplasm were also associated with mortality. The increase in area under the receiver operating curve for ARDS reclassification on day 2 was marginal. Conclusions: ARDS, whether resolved or confirmed at day 2, has a high mortality rate. ARDS reclassification at day 2 has limited predictive value for mortality. The substantial mortality risk in severe confirmed ARDS suggests that complex interventions might best be tested in this population. Trial Registration: ClinicalTrials.gov NCT02010073. © 2018, Springer-Verlag GmbH Germany, part of Springer Nature and ESICM.
- Published
- 2018
34. Development of 1,030 genomic SSR markers in switchgrass
- Author
-
Wang, Y. W., Samuels, T. D., and Wu, Y. Q.
- Published
- 2011
- Full Text
- View/download PDF
35. Ovariectomy induces osteoporosis in the maxillary alveolar bone: an in vivo micro-CT and histomorphometric analysis in rats
- Author
-
Dai, Q-G, Zhang, P, Wu, Y-Q, Ma, X-H, Pang, J, Jiang, L-Y, and Fang, B
- Published
- 2014
- Full Text
- View/download PDF
36. Risk assessment and distribution of soil Pb in Guangdong, China
- Author
-
Yang, C. L., Wu, Z. F., Zhang, H. H., Guo, R. P., and Wu, Y. Q.
- Published
- 2009
- Full Text
- View/download PDF
37. Use of oxygen-18 isotope to quantify flows in the upriver and middle reaches of the Heihe River, Northwestern China
- Author
-
Zhang, Y. H., Song, X. F., and Wu, Y. Q.
- Published
- 2009
- Full Text
- View/download PDF
38. Influence of pulse parameters on nanocrystalline zinc coatings electrodeposited from acidic sulfate electrolyte
- Author
-
Wang, D. L., Wu, Y. Q., Zhong, X. Y., Zhang, W. Q., Li, M. C., and Shen, J. N.
- Published
- 2009
- Full Text
- View/download PDF
39. Hydrochemical characteristics of groundwater in the Zhangye Basin, Northwestern China
- Author
-
Wen, X. H., Wu, Y. Q., and Wu, J.
- Published
- 2008
- Full Text
- View/download PDF
40. Effect of Acupuncture Combined with Tuina on Cervical Curvature and Serum Inflammatory Cytokine Levels in Patients with Cervical Spondylosis
- Author
-
Li, Ying, primary, Wu, Y Q, additional, Xiang, Y Q, additional, and Zhang, S N, additional
- Published
- 2021
- Full Text
- View/download PDF
41. Groundwater flow modeling in the Zhangye Basin, Northwestern China
- Author
-
Wen, X. H., Wu, Y. Q., Lee, L. J. E., Su, J. P., and Wu, J.
- Published
- 2007
- Full Text
- View/download PDF
42. Local Order in Single Grain Cd-Yb Icosahedral Phase
- Author
-
Wu, Y. Q., Kramer, M. J., and Lograsso, T. A.
- Published
- 2003
- Full Text
- View/download PDF
43. Exploring the utility of whole-exome sequencing as a diagnostic tool in a child with atypical episodic muscle weakness
- Author
-
Hanchard, N A, Murdock, D R, Magoulas, P L, Bainbridge, M, Muzny, D, Wu, Y Q, Wang, M, McGuire, A L, Lupski, J R, Gibbs, R A, and Brown, C W
- Published
- 2013
- Full Text
- View/download PDF
44. Annular Dehn fillings
- Author
-
Gordon, C. McA. and Wu, Y.-Q.
- Published
- 2000
- Full Text
- View/download PDF
45. Lattice-distortion-induced amorphization in indented [110] silicon
- Author
-
Wu, Y. Q. and Xu, Y. B.
- Published
- 1999
- Full Text
- View/download PDF
46. Recognition of garlic clove orientation based on machine vision
- Author
-
Li, Y H, primary, Tian, L, additional, Li, T H, additional, Wu, Y Q, additional, Niu, Z R, additional, and Hou, J L, additional
- Published
- 2020
- Full Text
- View/download PDF
47. Efficacy of exercise therapy combined with etanercept in patients with ankylosing spondylitis: 0655
- Author
-
Wei, Y L, Lin, Z M, Li, L, Wu, Y Q, Ge, L, and Gu, J R
- Published
- 2010
48. An observational study of immunoadsorption therapy in systemic lupus erythematosus: 0878
- Author
-
Wu, Y Q, ZhaoO, J J, Jin, O, Pan, Y F, Li, T W, Huang, J L, and Lin, Y M
- Published
- 2010
49. Super Metal-rich Stars in the LAMOST Survey: A Test on Radial Migration
- Author
-
Chen, Y. Q., primary, Zhao, G., additional, Zhao, J. K., additional, Liang, X. L., additional, Wu, Y. Q., additional, Jia, Y. P., additional, Tian, H., additional, and Liu, J. M., additional
- Published
- 2019
- Full Text
- View/download PDF
50. Diethyl Cyanophosphonate as a Coupling Reagent in Acylation Reactions
- Author
-
Wu, Y.-Q., primary
- Published
- 2005
- Full Text
- View/download PDF
Catalog
Discovery Service for Jio Institute Digital Library
For full access to our library's resources, please sign in.